demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kelly Ripa
Kelly Ripa
Advertisement
Kelly Ripa info
Born: 2 October, 1970
Birth Name: Kelly Maria Ripa
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Spouse: Mark Consuelos (01 May 1996 – present) 3 children
Awards: 5 wins & 21 nominations
Known for: Delgo , Batman: Mystery of the Batwoman (video) , The Stand, Marvin's Room , Fly Me to the Moon 3D and more.
Kelly Ripa biography

This block contains the information about Kelly Ripa and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kelly Ripa had been performing in her senior high school play, The Ugly Duckling, when she was approached by her current manager, Cathy Parker, who encouraged her to pursue acting. After attending new Jersey's Camden County Community College, she performed in local theater productions before joining All My Children in November, 1990. Kelly has received nominations for a 1993 Daytime Emmy Award and a 1993 Soap Opera Award. Kelly, is the first in her family to enter the acting profession.
Where Kelly Ripa born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kelly Ripa was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kelly Ripa was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kelly Ripa filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kelly Ripa acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Delgo - Kurrin (voice) $40M 2008 $512K $512K
Fly Me to the Moon 3D - Nat's Mom (voice) $25M 2008 $1.9M $14.5M
Marvin's Room - Coral $23M 1996 $57.7K $12.8M
The Stand-In - Jennifer $400K 1999
Batman: Mystery of the Batwoman (video) - Dr. Roxanne 'Rocky' Ballantine (voice) 2003
Elmo's World: Happy Holidays! (video) - Actress 2002
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Kelly Ripa salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Live with Regis 1988 $36,000 per episode
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Avery Brooks photo Avery Brooks
October 2, 1948
Evansville, Indiana, USA
Michelle Krusiec photo Michelle Krusiec
October 2, 1974
Fallon, Nevada, USA
Camilla Belle photo Camilla Belle
October 2, 1986
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jeff Bennett
October 2, 1962
Burbank, California, USA
Ian McNeice photo Ian McNeice
October 2, 1950
Basingstoke, Hampshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page