Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Kelly Rutherford
Kelly Rutherford
Kelly Rutherford info
Born: 6 November, 1968
Birth Name: Kelly Rutherford Deane
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Spouse: Daniel Giersch (18 August 2006 – 06 June 2010) (divorced) 2 children
Carlos Tarajano (30 June 2001 – 11 January 2002) (divorced)
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Angels Don't Sleep Here , Six Months of Darkness, Six Months of Light (short) , Dilemma , Scream 3 , Phantom of the Mall: Eric's Revenge and more.
Kelly Rutherford biography

This block contains the information about Kelly Rutherford and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kelly Rutherford was born in November 1968 in Elizabethtown which is located in Kentucky. She is a famous American actress who became famous in nineties while performing in a row of successful TV shows. The most famous of her roles, was in the TV show- “Rumors” which was released in 2007. Her mother –Anne Edwards is a model and writer. Besides Kelly there are three more children in the family: a brother Anthony, and two sister- Courtney and Lindsay. Her parents divorced by the time she was small, that is why the only things she remembers about the family were the disputes between her father and mother. After graduating the high school, Kelly moved to NY where she started a carrier of an actress. She started appearing in the cinema in 1988. Her debut role in the cinema, started from a small role in the movie “To Love”. Later she became famous when she performed Sam Whitmore’s role in the TV show-“The Generations” in which she appeared since 1989-till 1990, and for performing in which she was nominated with the Soap Opera’s Award. Kelly was married twice and has two children. Her first husband was Carlos Tarayano; they were married since 2001-till 2002. Her second husband was a businessman. They were married since 2006-till 2010.
Where Kelly Rutherford born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kelly Rutherford was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kelly Rutherford was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kelly Rutherford filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kelly Rutherford acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Scream 3 - Christine Hamilton $40M 2000 $34.7M $89.1M
Angels Don't Sleep Here - Kate Porter $3.5M 2002
Phantom of the Mall: Eric's Revenge - Salesgirl $3M 1989
Dilemma - Woman in Bar $2.5M 1997
Six Months of Darkness, Six Months of Light (short) - Annie $45K 1997
Cyclops, Baby - Randy $43K 1997
Tis a Gift to Be Simple (short) - Emily Hanover 1994
The Tag (short) - Wendy 2001
The Big Fall (video) - Veronica 1997
The Chaos Factor - Jodi 2000
Amberwaves - Lola Burns 1994
The Disturbance at Dinner - Marian Pronkridge 1998
Swimming Upstream - Sandra Bird 2002
I Love Trouble - Kim 1994 $30.8M
Shakedown - TV Watcher 1988 $10.1M
Kelly Rutherford video

This part provides videos with Kelly Rutherford. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Interview with Kelly Rutherford of Gossip Girl

Kelly Rutherford with husband and baby son in New York City

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lori Singer photo Lori Singer
November 6, 1957
Corpus Christi, Texas, USA
Ethan Hawke photo Ethan Hawke
November 6, 1970
Austin, Texas, USA
Michael Cerveris photo Michael Cerveris
November 6, 1960
Bethesda, Maryland, USA
Thandie Newton photo Thandie Newton
November 6, 1972
London, England, UK
Emma Stone photo Emma Stone
November 6, 1988
Scottsdale, Arizona, USA
Latest Movies
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page