madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Advertisement
Kelsey Grammer
Kelsey Grammer
Advertisement
Kelsey Grammer info
Born: 21 February, 1955
Birth Name: Allen Kelsey Grammer
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Spouse: Camille Grammer (02 August 1997 – present) (filed for divorce) 2 children
Leigh-Anne Csuhany (11 September 1992 – 1993) (divorced)
Doreen Alderman (30 May 1982 – 1990) (divorced) 1 daughter
Awards: Won 2 Golden Globes. Another 18 wins & 47 nominations
Known for: 15 Minutes , X, Just Visiting , Anastasia , Toy Story 2 and more.
Kelsey Grammer biography

This block contains the information about Kelsey Grammer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Allen Kelsey Grammer was born in Iceland; the life of the future actor was full of deaths of the people whom he cared of. When he was 12 his father was shot by a crazy person, when he got 13, his grandfather who was very close to him by spirit, died. When he was 20 his sister was kidnapped, violated and killed. Two of his step brothers died near Saint Thomas Iceland while snorkeling. Kelsey was arrested not once for driving while being drunk, or for keeping cocaine at home. And also the relationships with the women were not that good either. His wife he accused of cheating and pushed on her so hard, that she tried to suicide. And later was a huge scandal with the nanny. Not a long time ago he has damaged significantly his new car, but after going through treatment in Betty Ford’s center from alcohol abusing he started to perform in “Fraser” TV show again. Allen is mostly known due to performing Fraser’s character in a local TV show, he performed this role for two years in a row. Also he was between the people who were recording the sound for “The Simpsons”. During his professional life he was honored with the Emmy award, for participating in a variety of comedy shows and for creating the voices of cartoon heroes.
Where Kelsey Grammer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kelsey Grammer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kelsey Grammer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kelsey Grammer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kelsey Grammer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
X-Men: The Last Stand - Dr. Henry 'Hank' McCoy/Beast $210M 2006 $123M $234M
Toy Story 2 - Stinky Pete the Prospector (voice) $90M 1999 $57.4M $246M
Anastasia - Vladimir (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "A Rumor in St. Petersburg", "Learn to Do It", "Learn to Do It" (Waltz Reprise)) $53M 1997 $121K $58.3M
15 Minutes - Robert Hawkins $42M 2001 $10.5M $24.4M
Just Visiting - Narrator (voice) (uncredited) $40M 2001 $2.27M $4.78M
Middle Men - Frank Griffin $22M 2009 $326K $724K
Swing Vote - President Andrew Boone $21M 2008 $6.23M $16.3M
Fame - Mr. Martin Cranston $18M 2009 $10M $22.5M
An American Carol - General George S. Patton $12M 2008 $3.66M $7M
Teacher's Pet - Dr. Ivan Krank (voice) $10M 2004 $3.6M $6.49M
The Good Humor Man - Executive Producer, Mr. Skibness $1M 2005
The Hand Behind the Mouse: The Ub Iwerks Story (documentary) - Himself/Narrator (voice), Special Thanks $600K 1999
Even Money - Detective Brunner 2006 $22.5K $63.9K
Down Periscope - Lt. Cmdr. Thomas 'Tom' Dodge 1996 $25.8M
Galaxies Are Colliding - Peter 1992
Runaway Brain (short) - Dr. Frankenollie (voice) 1995
The Real Howard Spitz - Howard Spitz 1998
New Jersey Turnpikes - Actor 1999
The Big Empty - Agent Banks 2003
Standing on Fishes - Verk 1999
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Kelsey Grammer salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Frasier 1993 $38,000,000/year ($1.6m per episode thru 2003-2004: 24 episodes/season)
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
William Baldwin photo William Baldwin
February 21, 1963
Massapequa, Long Island, New York, USA
Jennifer Love Hewitt photo Jennifer Love Hewitt
February 21, 1979
Waco, Texas, USA
Jack Coleman photo Jack Coleman
February 21, 1958
Easton, Pennsylvania, USA
Ashley Greene photo Ashley Greene
February 21, 1987
Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Alan Rickman photo Alan Rickman
February 21, 1946
Hammersmith, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page