jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Advertisement
Ken Foree
Ken Foree
Advertisement
Ken Foree info
Born: 29 February, 1948
Birth Name: Kentotis Alvin Foree
Height: 1.96 (6' 5")
Awards: 1 win
Known for: From Beyond , Halloween , The Devil's Rejects , Jo Jo Dancer, Your Life Is Calling , Dawn of the Dead and more.
Ken Foree biography

This block contains the information about Ken Foree and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Large, likable and muscular actor Ken Foree was born as Kentotis Alvin Foree on February 29, 1948 in Indianapolis, Indiana. Foree attended Loyola University in Chicago and studied acting at Michael Shulman's Performing Gallery in New York City. He began his career in Off-Broadway theater and worked as an assistant manager at a restaurant in Greenwich Village in order to keep himself afloat during his salad days. Ken made his film debut in "The Bingo Long Traveling All-Stars and Motor Kings.
Where Ken Foree born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ken Foree was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ken Foree was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ken Foree filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ken Foree acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dawn of the Dead - The Televangelist $28M 2004 $26.7M $58.9M
Halloween - Big Joe Grizzly $15M 2007 $30.6M $58.3M
Jo Jo Dancer, Your Life Is Calling - Big Jake $14M 1986 $18M
The Devil's Rejects - Charlie Altamont $7M 2005 $7.07M $16.9M
From Beyond - Bubba Brownlee $4.5M 1986 $1.26M
Knightriders - Little John $3M 1981
Phantom of the Mall: Eric's Revenge - Acardi $3M 1989
The Dentist - Detective Gibbs $2.5M 1996
Zone of the Dead - Agent Mortimer Reyes, Associate Producer $1.7M 2009
Devil's Den - Leonard $1.5M 2006
Dawn of the Dead - Peter $650K 1978
Brotherhood of Blood - Stanis, Co-producer $500K 2007
Brutal Massacre: A Comedy - Carl Perkins $400K 2007
Live Evil - Max, Associate Producer $400K 2009
Black Santa's Revenge (short) - Black Santa, Producer $7K 2007
The Wanderers - Black Sportsman 1979
True Blood - Det. Charlie Gates 1989
Texas Chainsaw Massacre 3 - Benny 1990 $5.77M
Viper - Harley Trueblood 1988
The Fish That Saved Pittsburgh - Pittsburgh Python Player (uncredited) 1979
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Harvey Jason
February 29, 1940
London, England, UK
Anthony Robbins photo Anthony Robbins
February 29, 1960
Glendora, California, USA
Antonio Sabato Jr. photo Antonio Sabato Jr.
February 29, 1972
Rome, Italy
Arthur Franz
February 29, 1920
Perth Amboy, New Jersey, U
Joss Ackland photo Joss Ackland
February 29, 1928
North Kensington, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page