Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ken Griffey Jr.
Advertisement
Ken Griffey Jr. info
Born: 21 November, 1969
Birth Name: George Kenneth Griffey Jr.
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Nickname: Junior / The Kid
Spouse: Melissa Gay (24 October 1992 – present) 3 children
Known for: Little Big League and more.
Ken Griffey Jr. biography

This block contains the information about Ken Griffey Jr. and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ken Griffey Jr. is considered by many experts to be the best player in baseball. He hit 49 homeruns in '96 and he missed quite a few games due to injury. He is not currently working on anything, except for his part ownership in the All-Star Cafe.
Where Ken Griffey Jr. born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ken Griffey Jr. was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ken Griffey Jr. was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ken Griffey Jr. filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ken Griffey Jr. acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Little Big League - Cameo appearance 1994 $12.2M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rain Phoenix photo Rain Phoenix
November 21, 1972
Crockett, Texas, USA
Goldie Hawn photo Goldie Hawn
November 21, 1945
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Bill Oberst Jr. photo Bill Oberst Jr.
November 21, 1965
USA
Harold Ramis photo Harold Ramis
November 21, 1944
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Jimmi Simpson photo Jimmi Simpson
November 21, 1975
Hackettstown, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page