Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ken Jeong
Advertisement
Ken Jeong info
Born: 7 February, 1969
Birth Name: Kendrick Kang-Joh Jeong
Also Known As: Ken Jeong, Dr. Ken
Spouse: Tran (? – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Furry Vengeance , Step Brothers , Despicable Me , The Hangover , Couples Retreat and more.
Ken Jeong biography

This block contains the information about Ken Jeong and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ken Jeong was born in July in Detroit, which is located in Michigan. He is an American actor, whose full name is Kendrick Ken- Joe Jeong, he is also known in America as “Doctor Ken”, he got the education in the medical sphere, and for some time in the early nineties, he was practicing as a doctor. In the middle of nineties he debut as an actor of a TV show, in the TV show “The Crazy Television” and soon he became popular as the comedy actor. A lot of viewers know him due to his performance in the comedy “The Hangover” and in the “Hangover 2” and also he performed in many other movies. Soon after he was born his family relocated to the Northern Carolina, where his father was invited to work as a professor in the State University of Gainesboro, where he went to the high school in Walter Haynes Page. During his studying in the Jeong School, he was within the intellectual team, he played on the violin in the orchestra, and also he was elected into the Student Councilor. When he was 16th he graduated the school while having the best possible marks, and in 1990 he graduated the Duke course in the University. In 1995 he got his medical degree in the University in Northern Carolina and in Chapel Hill, after which he went to become an intern in the Medical Center in New Orleans. Parallel with studying to become an intern he was performing in the genre of standup comedy.
Where Ken Jeong born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ken Jeong was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ken Jeong was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ken Jeong filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ken Jeong acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Despicable Me - Talk Show Host (voice) $69M 2010 $56.4M $252M
Step Brothers - Employment Agent $65M 2008 $30.9M $100M
Couples Retreat - Therapist #2 $60M 2009 $34.3M $109M
The Hangover - Mr. Chow $35M 2009 $45M $277M
Furry Vengeance - Neal Lyman $35M 2010 $6.63M $17.6M
Knocked Up - Dr. Kuni $30M 2007 $30.7M $149M
Role Models - King Argotron $28M 2008 $19.2M $67.3M
Pineapple Express - Ken $27M 2008 $23.2M $87.3M
Vampires Suck - Daro $20M 2010 $12.2M $36.7M
Uncle P - Bag Boy 2007
The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard - Teddy Dang 2009 $5.64M $15.1M
How to Make Love to a Woman - Curtis Lee 2010
All About Steve - Angus 2009 $14.1M $33.9M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tina Majorino photo Tina Majorino
February 7, 1985
Westlake, California, USA
Rooney Mara photo Rooney Mara
February 7, 1985
Bedford, New York, USA
Lauren Cohan photo Lauren Cohan
February 7, 1982
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Andy Whitfield photo Andy Whitfield
February 7, 1974
North Wales, UK
Ellen Wong photo Ellen Wong
February 7, 1985
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page