madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kenji Kodama
Advertisement
Kenji Kodama info
Born: 3 June, 1932
Also Known As: Kenji Kodama, Kodama Kenji
Known for: Hana to hebi: jigoku, Ran , High and Low , Sanshiro Sugata , After the Rain and more.
Where Kenji Kodama born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kenji Kodama was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kenji Kodama was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kenji Kodama filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kenji Kodama acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Ran - Samon Shirane $11.5M 1985 $3.57K $3.52M
After the Rain - Actor $3.8M 1999
High and Low - Detective Hara 1963
Sanshiro Sugata - Kohei Tsuzaki 1965
Hana to hebi: jigoku-hen - Yoshitaka Tфyama 1985
Hana to hebi: kyыkyoku nawa chфkyф - Actor 1987
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lalaine photo Lalaine
June 3, 1987
Burbank, California, USA
Penelope Wilton
June 3, 1946
Scarborough, North Yorkshire, England, UK
Robert Z'Dar photo Robert Z'Dar
June 3, 1950
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Suzie Plakson photo Suzie Plakson
June 3, 1958
Buffalo, New York, USA
Julie Gayet photo Julie Gayet
June 3, 1972
Suresnes, Hauts-de-Seine, France
Latest Movies
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page