Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kenji Motomiya
Kenji Motomiya info
Born: 25 August, 1971
Birth Name: Kenji Ishimura
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Known for: Big Man Japan , The Last Samurai , Jubunairu , Pacchigi! Love & Peace , Space Battleship Yamato and more.
Where Kenji Motomiya born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kenji Motomiya was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kenji Motomiya was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kenji Motomiya filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kenji Motomiya acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Last Samurai - Stunt Performer (Battle Corps) $140M 2003 $24.3M $111M
Space Battleship Yamato - Kuukankiheitai $12M 2010
Pacchigi! Love & Peace - Army 2007
Jubunairu - Man 2000
Big Man Japan - Actor 2007 $7.13K $40.3K
The World Sinks Except Japan - Gat 2006
The Last Love Song on This Little Planet - Government official 2005
Yakuza-Busting Girls: Duel in Hell - Actor 2010
Godzilla: Final Wars - Actor 2004
Yakuza-Busting Girls: Final Death-Ride Battle - Actor 2010
Kusa no ran - Actor 2004
Ninja - Akira 2009
Returner - Mizoguchi's Henchman 2002 $29.2K $69.9K
Ballad - Actor 2009
Gamera the Brave - Army 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ally Walker photo Ally Walker
August 25, 1961
Tullahoma, Tennessee, USA
Tom Hollander photo Tom Hollander
August 25, 1967
Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, UK
Joanne Whalley photo Joanne Whalley
August 25, 1964
Salford, Manchester, England, UK
Blair Underwood photo Blair Underwood
August 25, 1964
Tacoma, Washington, USA
Eric Millegan photo Eric Millegan
August 25, 1974
Hackettstown, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page