demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kenn Michael
Kenn Michael info
Born: 15 September, 1977
Birth Name: Kenneth Michael Benbow Blank
Also Known As: Kenny Blank, Kenn Michael, Kenn Micheal
Awards: 1 win & 4 nominations
Known for: Boomerang , Dead Man on Campus , Evolution , The Fighting Temptations , Mystery Men and more.
Where Kenn Michael born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kenn Michael was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kenn Michael was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kenn Michael filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kenn Michael acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Evolution - Student (as Kenny Blank) $80M 2001 $13.4M $38.3M
Mystery Men - Soundtrack (writer: "Who Are Those Mystery Men") $65M 1999 $10M $29.7M
Boomerang - Kenny (as Kenny Blank), Craft Development (as Kenny Blank) $40M 1992 $70.1M
The Fighting Temptations - Soundtrack ("The Fighting Temptations Medley") $15M 2003 $11.8M $30.2M
Dead Man on Campus - Luke (as Kenny Blank) $14M 1998 $4.7M $15.1M
Street Muzik (video documentary) - Sound Editor, Editor $300K 2006
Ganked (video) - Marcus, Composer (as Kenn Micheal), Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Re-recording Mixer, Editor (as Kenn Micheal), Cinematographer (as Kenn Micheal), Executive Producer (a $50K 2005
The Bare Show (short) - Technical Advisor $25K 2010
J.A.P.S (short) - Smooth, Sound Editor $15K 2005
3 Faces of Evelyn (short) - Cinematographer $10K 2010
Twinkle Time (video short) - Digital Camera Supervisor $8K 2009
Buttf**ker (short) - Composer $750 2009
The Highs & Lows of Milo Brown (short) - Composer $700 2008
No Football for Old Men (short) - Composer $100 2008
Loves Me Loves Me Not (short) - Editor (as Kenny Blank) 1999
Restraining Order - Eddie Rush (as Kenny Blank) 1999
The Basement and the Kitchen - Editor (as Kenny Blank) 1999
Twice the Fear (video) - Composer (as Kenny Blank), Editor (as Kenny Blank), Producer (as Kenny Blank), Director (as Kenny Blank), Writer (as Kenny Blank) 1998
The Super - Tito (as Kenny Blank), Soundtrack (writer: "The Super") (performer: "The Super") 1991 $11M
Big Monster on Campus - Jordy (as Kenny Blank) 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Caterina Murino photo Caterina Murino
September 15, 1977
Cagliari, Sardinia, Italy
Josh Charles photo Josh Charles
September 15, 1971
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Dave Annable photo Dave Annable
September 15, 1979
Suffern, New York, USA
Tom Hardy photo Tom Hardy
September 15, 1977
Hammersmith, London, England, UK
Chelsea Kane photo Chelsea Kane
September 15, 1988
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Latest Movies
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page