Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kenneth Tigar
Advertisement
Kenneth Tigar info
Born: 24 September, 1942
Also Known As: Kenneth Tigar, Ken Tigar, Kenneth Tygar
Known for: Conspiracy Theory , Phantasm II , Primal Fear , Jade , Lethal Weapon 3 and more.
Watch movies with Kenneth Tigar online
Where Kenneth Tigar born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kenneth Tigar was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kenneth Tigar was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kenneth Tigar filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kenneth Tigar acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Conspiracy Theory - Lawyer $75M 1997 $19.3M $76.1M
Jade - Corporate man $50M 1995 $9.8M
Lethal Weapon 3 - Becker - Bomb Squad Leader $35M 1992 $145M
Primal Fear - Weil $30M 1996 $294K $56.1M
Phantasm II - Father Meyers $3M 1988 $7.28M
Time of Fear - Coroner (as Ken Tigar) $800K 2002
A Thousand Acres - Doctor 1997 $2.93M $7.93M
The Happy Hooker - Steve 1975
The Underground - Tim Scully 1997
Gangster Wars - Thomas E. Dewey 1982
A Question of Faith - Robert 2000 $15K $15K
Just One of the Guys - Mr. Raymaker 1985 $11.5M
18 Again! - Professor Swivet 1988 $2.57M
Hollywood Safari - Sheriff Todd 1997
Creator - Pavlo 1985
The Runnin' Kind - Stan 1989
Lethal Weapon 2 - Becker - Bomb Squad Leader 1989 $147M
Jake's M.O. - Sol Godlman 1987
Snapdragon - Captain 1993
The Gypsy Warriors - SS Captain Schullman 1978
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Megan Ward photo Megan Ward
September 24, 1969
Los Angeles, California, USA
Sven-Ole Thorsen photo Sven-Ole Thorsen
September 24, 1944
Copenhagen, Denmark
Kimberley Nixon photo Kimberley Nixon
September 24, 1985
Bristol, England, UK
Tanit Phoenix photo Tanit Phoenix
September 24, 1980
Durban, Natal, South Africa
Kevin Sorbo photo Kevin Sorbo
September 24, 1958
Mound, Minnesota, USA
Latest Movies
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page