jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Keri Russell
Keri Russell
Advertisement
Keri Russell info
Born: 23 March, 1976
Birth Name: Keri Lynn Russell
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Nickname: Care Bear
Spouse: Shane Deary (14 February 2007 – present) 1 child
Awards: Won Golden Globe. Another 2 wins & 9 nominations
Known for: Bedtime Stories , We Were Soldiers , Mission: Impossible III , Extraordinary Measures , August Rush and more.
Keri Russell biography

This block contains the information about Keri Russell and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The famous American actress Keri Russell Lynn was born March 23, 1976 in California. Keri’s childhood was on the wheels, always moving from one state to another. Family was following their father, who was transferred to work in various cities. They lived in Texas, Arizona, in Colorado. At an early age Keri Russell loved dancing. It all started in a dance studio in Denver. Dancing leads Kerry in the modeling business, and she travels to Los Angeles, where in 1991 she was accepted into the show “Mickey Mouse Club”- which became a start point in her career of an actress.
Where Keri Russell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Keri Russell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Keri Russell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Keri Russell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Keri Russell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Mission: Impossible III - Lindsey Farris $150M 2006 $47.7M $133M
Bedtime Stories - Jill $80M 2008 $27.5M $110M
We Were Soldiers - Barbara Geoghegan $75M 2002 $20.2M $78.1M
Extraordinary Measures - Aileen Crowley $31M 2010 $6.01M $11.9M
August Rush - Lyla Novacek, Soundtrack (performer: "Fьr Elise") $30M 2007 $9.42M $31.7M
The Upside of Anger - Emily Wolfmeyer $9M 2005 $212K $18.8M
Wonder Woman (video) - Wonder Woman (voice) $3.5M 2009
Waitress - Jenna Hunterson $2M 2007 $92K $19.1M
Dead Man's Curve - Emma $1M 1998
Honey I Blew Up the Kid - Mandy Park 1992 $58.7M
Grimm Love - Katie Armstrong 2006
Leaves of Grass - Janet 2009 $21K $68K
The Girl in the Park - Celeste 2007
Mad About Mambo - Lucy McLoughlin 2000 $32.4K $61.7K
Eight Days a Week - Erica 1997 $9.09K $26.3K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nicholle Tom photo Nicholle Tom
March 23, 1978
Hinsdale, Illinois, USA
Michelle Monaghan photo Michelle Monaghan
March 23, 1976
Winthrop, Iowa, USA
Richard Grieco photo Richard Grieco
March 23, 1965
Watertown, New York, USA
Amanda Plummer photo Amanda Plummer
March 23, 1957
New York City, New York, USA
Anastasia Griffith photo Anastasia Griffith
March 23, 1978
Paris, France
Latest Movies
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page