pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Kerr Smith
Kerr Smith
Kerr Smith info
Born: 9 March, 1972
Birth Name: Kerr Van Cleve Smith
Height: 1.84 (6' 0½")
Spouse: Harmoni Everett (07 June 2003 – present) (filed for divorce)
Known for: The Forsaken , Final Destination , My Bloody Valentine , Hit and Runway , The Broken Hearts Club: A Romantic Comedy and more.
Kerr Smith biography

This block contains the information about Kerr Smith and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kerr Smith was born in March 1972 in Eckstein which is located in USA. He graduated the Pierce Middle High School and entered the Henderson High school while being between the best students. It is interesting to know that since his childhood he was tending into the world of the show business, though he was born in a simple family that has nothing to do with the world of the show business. His mother tried to raise him according to some severe catholic manner, but she never succeeded in it. He was studying the piano and later started performing on the bass guitar as well; it was very easy for him to learn both of those instruments. Later he went to the Vermont’s State University, there he complete the education while having a bachelor degree. It is interesting to know that while he was studying he tried creating his own music band, but after finishing the University the band collapsed itself. His debut in the cinema was in the movie with Judie Foster in the main role, in which her character was a teacher in the royal Asian country. That was a small episodic role. Later he was already getting roles in different TV shows and bestselling movies. Kerr was married, but in 2009 his marriage collapsed due to the multiple disputes arisen in the family. The actor has a certificate in flying a plane and is fan of computer games.
Where Kerr Smith born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kerr Smith was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kerr Smith was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kerr Smith filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kerr Smith acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Final Destination - Carter Horton $23M 2000 $10M $53.3M
My Bloody Valentine - Axel Palmer $15M 2009 $21.2M $51.5M
The Forsaken - Sean $5M 2001 $3.02M $6.76M
Hit and Runway - Joey Worciuekowski $1.2M 1999 $13.8K $81.6K
The Broken Hearts Club: A Romantic Comedy - Catcher $1M 2000 $110K $1.74M
The Perfect Souffle: Testing 'Final Destination' (video documentary short) - Special Thanks 2000
Pressure - Steve Hillman 2002
Road Kill (short) - Jason 2004
Cruel Intentions 3 (video) - Jason Argyle 2004
Lucid Days in Hell - Kelly 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bobby Campo photo Bobby Campo
March 9, 1983
Wheeling, West Virginia, USA
Ornella Muti photo Ornella Muti
March 9, 1955
Rome, Lazio, Italy
Maite Perroni photo Maite Perroni
March 9, 1983
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Jean Louisa Kelly
March 9, 1972
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Joyce Van Patten photo Joyce Van Patten
March 9, 1934
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page