joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Kerri Green
Kerri Green
Kerri Green info
Born: 14 January, 1967
Height: 1.56 (5' 1½")
Also Known As: Kerri Green, Kerri Lee Green
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Lucas , The Goonies , Three for the Road , Bellyfruit , Complacent and more.
Kerri Green biography

This block contains the information about Kerri Green and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kerri Green was born in January 1967. She is a famous American actress. She was born in the Fort Lee, which is located in New Jersey. She grew up on the Woodcliff Lake where she attended Pascack Hills School. Also she appeared as a young girl in a few movies, besides which was also the “Summer Rent” which was released in 1985, in which she played the main role. Her greatest breakthrough role was in 1985, in a movie in which she played a cheerleader’s role. That movie was highly rated by the critics. The next movie was called “Three people in the street” in this movie she played with Charlie Sheen and Alan Rack. The movie became the total disaster of the year; as a result, the young actress became forgotten by the public. That is why she took a break in her carrier and went to the Vassar School of art performance after graduating which she improved her professional skills and opened a studio of her own. Currently Kerri lives in Nayak city which is located in NY with her husband and their children. She is writing scenarios to the theatre plays and for the Hollywood movies, and is quite active while performing on the stage. Currently Kerri inspired by two of her children started writing a book of fairy tales for children. The release of the book is expected to be by the end of 2012.
Where Kerri Green born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kerri Green was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kerri Green was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kerri Green filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kerri Green acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Goonies - Andrea 'Andy' Carmichael $19M 1985 $61.4M
Bellyfruit - Director, Writer (writer) $1M 1999
Complacent - Beth $70K 2010
Three for the Road - Robin Kitteredge 1987 $1.54M
Lucas - Maggie 1986 $8.2M
Summer Rental - Jennifer Chester 1985
Caged in Paradiso - Soundtrack ("Living on a Thin Line") 1990
Man of the Century - Thanks 1999 $7.72K $33K
Blue Flame - Rain 1993
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jason Bateman photo Jason Bateman
January 14, 1969
Rye, New York, USA
LL Cool J photo LL Cool J
January 14, 1968
Bay Shore, Long Island, New York, USA
Emily Watson photo Emily Watson
January 14, 1967
Islington, London, England, UK
Kuno Becker photo Kuno Becker
January 14, 1978
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Mark Addy photo Mark Addy
January 14, 1964
York, England, UK
Latest Movies
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page