madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kevin Alejandro
Kevin Alejandro
Advertisement
Kevin Alejandro info
Born: 7 April, 1976
Birth Name: Kevin Michael Alejandro
Height: 1.83 (6')
Spouse: Leslie de Jesus Alejandro (14 February 2004 – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Wake , Constantine , Red State , Crossing Over , Graduation Night and more.
Watch movies with Kevin Alejandro online
Movie Year
Cassadaga Cassadaga 2013
Kevin Alejandro biography

This block contains the information about Kevin Alejandro and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kevin Alejandro is mostly famous due to performing detective’s Nate Morret’s role in the “South land” TV show, and also due to performing the role of Jesus Velasquez in the TV show “True Blood” which is shown on HBO channel. Alejandro is a “Mexican American” who was born in San Antonio, which is situated in Texas, and grows up in a small Snider city, which is located in the western part of Texas. He studied in the University of Texas in Austen. He became popular after appearing in a few hits of prime time, people were saying that it is amazing in how many shoes he appears, for example in the TV show ‘Bones”, or if more precisely in its sixth season which was called as “The New Rules of Game”. The place of crime was in the final episode. Alexandro performed the role of Hercules Maldonado, who was famous in the world of bowling under the nick name “Tornado”. This actor still doesn’t like staying to much in the same ample, and wants to try himself in different ample starting from criminals and finishing with cops.
Where Kevin Alejandro born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kevin Alejandro was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kevin Alejandro was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kevin Alejandro filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kevin Alejandro acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Constantine - Border Partrol (uncredited) $100M 2005 $33.6M $75.5M
Red State - Tactical Agent Harry $4M 2011
Crossing Over - Gutierrez 2009 $77.4K $454K
Wake - Detective Daniels 2009
Graduation Night - Fishman 2003
Two, Four, Six (short) - Rick 2009
Purgatory Flats - Owen Mecklin 2002
Strange Wilderness - Hispanic Man #1 2008 $3M $6.56M
Creature of Darkness - Emilio 2009
The Legend of Hell's Gate: An American Conspiracy - August Edwards 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jackie Chan photo Jackie Chan
April 7, 1954
Victoria Peak, Hong Kong
Sergio Peris-Mencheta photo Sergio Peris-Mencheta
April 7, 1975
Madrid, Spain
Ed Speleers photo Ed Speleers
April 7, 1988
Chichester, England, UK
Bill Bellamy photo Bill Bellamy
April 7, 1965
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Russell Crowe photo Russell Crowe
April 7, 1964
Wellington, North Island, New Zealand
Latest Movies
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page