madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kevin Alexander Clark
Kevin Alexander Clark
Advertisement
Kevin Alexander Clark info
Born: 3 December, 1988
Height: 1.64 (5' 4½")
Also Known As: Kevin Alexander Clark, Kevin Clark
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: The School of Rock and more.
Watch movies with Kevin Alexander Clark online
Kevin Alexander Clark biography

This block contains the information about Kevin Alexander Clark and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kevin Alexander Clark was born on December 3, 1988, in Highland Park, Illinois. He's been playing the drums since the age of three but didn't take private lessons until the 5th grade. He was so skilled in his preformances that each one demanded a standing ovation from the audience, and he's been using his talents ever since. At the moment, he is an active member of the Highland Park High School's concert band and also a member of its jazz bands.
Where Kevin Alexander Clark born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kevin Alexander Clark was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kevin Alexander Clark was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kevin Alexander Clark filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kevin Alexander Clark acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The School of Rock - Fred (as Kevin Clark) $35M 2003 $19.6M $81.3M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Daryl Hannah photo Daryl Hannah
December 3, 1960
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Holly Marie Combs photo Holly Marie Combs
December 3, 1973
San Diego, California, USA
Bruno Campos photo Bruno Campos
December 3, 1973
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Jenna Dewan photo Jenna Dewan
December 3, 1980
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Julianne Moore photo Julianne Moore
December 3, 1960
Fayetteville, North Carolina, USA
Latest Movies
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page