madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Kevin Dillon
Kevin Dillon
Kevin Dillon info
Born: 19 August, 1965
Birth Name: Kevin Brady Dillon
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Spouse: Jane Stuart (22 April 2006 – present) (separated) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 11 nominations
Known for: Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind , No Escape , Poseidon , Hotel for Dogs , The Doors and more.
Watch movies with Kevin Dillon online
Movie Year
Platoon Platoon 1986
Kevin Dillon biography

This block contains the information about Kevin Dillon and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kevin Dillon was born on August 19th of 1965 in New York City. Kevin has a younger brother, who is the actor Matt Dillon. Acting career of Kevin Dillon began in the eighties of last century - and the movies, and television simultaneously. He first appeared in the movie “Platoon” in 1986 year. A few years later the actor starred in the film “The Blob”. Others, quite noticeable works of Kevin Dillon were in such films as: “War Party” (1988) and “The Doors” (1991). Kevin played in various television series “That's Life” and “24 from FOX”. In 2006 the actor took part in filming the movie "Poseidon", and the following year was back in the spotlight, this time in connection with the famous baseball club Chicago Cubs. Incidentally, in on April 22, 2006 the actor married. He married the actress Jane Stuart. The wedding was held in Las Vegas. The wedding was somewhat short-lived, because the bride was pregnant and soon had to give the birth. Now they have a lovely daughter. The creative activity of the actor Kevin Dillon has been repeatedly rewarded, including three Emmy Awards and the Golden Globe. Currently the actor continues to work.
Where Kevin Dillon born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kevin Dillon was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kevin Dillon was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kevin Dillon filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kevin Dillon acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Poseidon - Lucky Larry $160M 2006 $22.2M $60.7M
The Doors - John Densmore, Soundtrack (performer: "My Wild Love") $38M 1991 $35.2M
Hotel for Dogs - Carl Scudder, Soundtrack (performer: "Who Who Who", "Ruff Ruff Ruff") $35M 2009 $17M $73M
No Escape - Casey $20M 1994 $15.3M
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind - Special Thanks $20M 2004 $8.18M $34.1M
The Blob - Brian Flagg $19M 1988 $8.25M
Platoon - Bunny $6M 1986 $138M
A Midnight Clear - Mel Avakian $5M 1992 $1.53M
Stag - Dan Kane $3M 1997
True Crime - Tony Campbell 1996
The Rescue - J.J. Merrill 1988 $5.86M
Criminal Hearts - Rafe 1995
Out for Blood - Hank Holten 2004
Remote Control - Cosmo 1988
The Foursome - Rick Foster 2006
Heaven Help Us - Rooney 1985
Interstate 84 - Vinnie 2000
The Delta Force - Delta Force member (uncredited) 1986 $17M
Hidden Agenda - David McLean 1999
War Party - Skitty Harris 1988 $657K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Gerald McRaney photo Gerald McRaney
August 19, 1947
Collins, Mississippi, USA
Callum Blue photo Callum Blue
August 19, 1977
London, England, UK
Kyra Sedgwick photo Kyra Sedgwick
August 19, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Michelle Borth photo Michelle Borth
August 19, 1978
Brooklyn, New Yo
Matthew Perry photo Matthew Perry
August 19, 1969
Williamstown, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page