joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kevin James
Kevin James
Advertisement
Kevin James info
Born: 26 April, 1965
Birth Name: Kevin George Knipfing
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Spouse: Steffiana De La Cruz (19 June 2004 – present) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 4 nominations
Known for: 50 First Dates , The Dilemma , I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry , Monster House , You Don't Mess with the Zohan and more.
Kevin James biography

This block contains the information about Kevin James and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kevin James was born in April 1965 in Stony Brook. He is an American actor, who specializes mostly in the comedies and romantic dramas. At first he started his carrier from appearing in different commercials when he was a child. Later his talent was noticed while he was performing in one of Theater’s stages, on the Broadway, and that is how he was invited to perform a small role in a TV show. But his outstanding comedy talent and his charisma, made the producers to change their mind about him, and to give him some bigger roles. He performed in such comedy TV shows like: “Everyone is in love with Raymond” he played in it since 1996-till 2005, also in “Chinese Guardian” since 1998 till 2000.in “Quasby”, “The streets of Hollywood” and many, many others. Between his early movies we find a lot of blockbusters such as: “The Grown Ups” where he performed with his good friends Adam Sandler in 2010, in “Chuck and Larry” in 2007 it is a hilarious comedy with Adam Sandler as well, in “The Elm’s Christmas” in 2007, ‘The Monster House -in 2006, and in “First fifty kisses” in 2004 again with Adam Sandler.
Where Kevin James born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kevin James was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kevin James was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kevin James filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kevin James acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
You Don't Mess with the Zohan - Hacky Sack Tournament Celebrity Judge (uncredited) $90M 2008 $38.5M $100M
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry - Larry Valentine $85M 2007 $34.2M $120M
Monster House - Officer Landers (voice) $75M 2006 $22.2M $73.7M
50 First Dates - Factory Worker $75M 2004 $45.1M $121M
The Dilemma - Nick Brannen $70M 2011 $17.8M $45.7M
Hitch - Albert Brennaman $70M 2005 $43.1M $178M
Barnyard - Otis the Cow (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Down on the Farm (They All Ask for You)") $51M 2006 $15.8M $72.6M
Paul Blart: Mall Cop - Paul Blart, Producer, Writer (written by) $25M 2009 $31.8M $146M
Grilled - Dave 2006
Pinocchio - Mangiafuoco (voice: English version) 2002 $1.15M $3.68M
Grown Ups - Eric Lamonsoff 2010 $40.5M $162M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Marianne Jean-Baptiste photo Marianne Jean-Baptiste
April 26, 1967
London, England, UK
Stana Katic photo Stana Katic
April 26, 1978
Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Jet Li photo Jet Li
April 26, 1963
Beijing, China
Channing Tatum photo Channing Tatum
April 26, 1980
Cullman, Alabama, USA
Tom Welling photo Tom Welling
April 26, 1977
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page