jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Kevin McHale
Kevin McHale
Kevin McHale info
Born: 14 June, 1988
Birth Name: Kevin Michael McHale
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Kevy / KevKev / Kev / Special K
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Ruthless (short) and more.
Watch movies with Kevin McHale online
Movie Year
Glee Glee 2009
Kevin McHale biography

This block contains the information about Kevin McHale and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kevin McHale was born in the middle of June in Plano. He is a famous American actor and singer. Since 2003 till 2009 he was a member of the NLT (not like them) music band, actually he was the voice in this music group. This music band was positioning their selves as being different of all the other music bands due to the fact that they were writing their music and poetry their selves while mixing a few styles completely. In 2005 Kevin started his carrier as an actor. He performed in the episodes of such TV shows as “The Office”, “True Blood” which is a TV show about vampires, and which became very popular, in “Everything of everything” and in “Zoey 101”. He became popular after performing Artie’s role in the TV show, directed by Ryan Murphy- “The Choir” for which he together with the other actors was honored with the award of “Guild of actors” in the category “The best acting staff”. Also in 2011 he performed in the Katy Perry’s music video “Last Friday Night”. Currently he is filming in “The Choir” TV show, as it is very popular between viewers (at the beginning was planned the release of one season only, but now the total amount of seasons is not decided yet, everything depends on the rating of popularity).
Where Kevin McHale born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kevin McHale was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kevin McHale was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kevin McHale filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kevin McHale acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Ruthless (short) - Neighbor Neil 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Faizon Love photo Faizon Love
June 14, 1968
Santiago de Cuba, Cuba
Peer Kusmagk
June 14, 1975
Berlin, Germany
Will Patton photo Will Patton
June 14, 1954
Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Torrance Coombs photo Torrance Coombs
June 14, 1983
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Yasmine Bleeth photo Yasmine Bleeth
June 14, 1968
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page