joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kevin McNally
Kevin McNally
Advertisement
Kevin McNally info
Born: 27 April, 1956
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Kevin McNally, Kevin R. McNally, Kevin R McNally
Spouse: Phyllis Logan (? – ?) 2 children
Known for: Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End , Entrapment , Valkyrie , Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest , Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl and more.
Kevin McNally biography

This block contains the information about Kevin McNally and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kevin McNally was born on April 27, 1956, in Bristol, England. He grew up in Birmingham where he attended Redhill and Mapledene Junior schools and Central Grammar School for Boys. At the age of 16, he got his first job at Birmingham Repertory Theatre. A year later he received a scholarship to the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art. In 1975 he won the Best Actor Bancroft Gold Medal for his stage performance.
Where Kevin McNally born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kevin McNally was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kevin McNally was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kevin McNally filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kevin McNally acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End - Gibbs (as Kevin R. McNally) $300M 2007 $140M $309M
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest - Gibbs (as Kevin R. McNally) $225M 2006 $136M $423M
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl - Joshamee Gibbs (as Kevin R. McNally) $140M 2003 $46.6M $305M
Valkyrie - Dr. Carl Goerdeler (as Kevin R. McNally) $75M 2008 $21M $83.1M
Entrapment - Haas $66M 1999 $20.1M $87.7M
The Phantom of the Opera - Buquet (as Kevin R. McNally), Soundtrack (performer: "Magical Lasso") $60M 2004 $4M $51.2M
Johnny English - Prime Minister $35M 2003 $9.13M $28M
Cry Freedom - Ken $29M 1987 $5.9M
Spice World - Policeman $25M 1997 $10.5M $29.2M
De-Lovely - Gerald Murphy, Soundtrack (performer: "Weren't We Fools" (1927), "Well Did You Evah!" (1939)) $20M 2004 $400K $13.3M
Dead Fish - Frank Rosenheim (as Kevin R. McNally) $15M 2005
The Spy Who Loved Me - HMS Ranger Crewman $14M 1977 $46.8M
Irish Jam - Lord Hailstock (as Kevin R. McNally) $10M 2006
The Legend of 1900 - Actor $9M 1998 $39.2K $259K
Sliding Doors - Paul $9M 1998 $835K $11.9M
Scoop - Mike Tinsley (as Kevin R. McNally) $4M 2006 $3.05M $10.5M
The Hangover (short) - Colin 1991
Not Quite Paradise - Pete 1985
Pullman paradis - Tom Donahue 1995
The Long Good Friday - Irish Youth 1980
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ari Graynor photo Ari Graynor
April 27, 1983
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
William Moseley photo William Moseley
April 27, 1987
Sheepscombe, Gloucestershire, England, UK
Jillian Bach photo Jillian Bach
April 27, 1973
Palm Beach Gardens, Florida, USA
Casey Kasem photo Casey Kasem
April 27, 1932
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Anouk Aimée photo Anouk Aimée
April 27, 1932
Paris, France
Latest Movies
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page