madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kevin Moyers
Kevin Moyers info
Born: 5 March, 1976
Birth Name: Kevin Michael Moyers
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Spouse: Kim Steenstrup (28 October 2000 – 22 June 2006) (divorced)
Known for: The Horror Vault 3 (video) , Sportkill , Silo Killer 2: The Wrath of Kyle (video) , Blown (video) , Blood Moon Rising and more.
Kevin Moyers biography

This block contains the information about Kevin Moyers and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Who is Kevin Moyers? He's an insane genius hell bent on taking over the world, but for right now he's content with writing screenplays, comic books, stories, and occasionally acting in a film or two. He also performs stand-up comedy to crowds who love to despise him. Critic Philmore T. Pharquar once compared Moyers' comedy style to that of Andrew "Dice" Clay, while comic Chad Miller commented on his act by saying, "Satan called, and he said your reservations are ready.
Where Kevin Moyers born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kevin Moyers was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kevin Moyers was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kevin Moyers filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kevin Moyers acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Blown (video) - Professor/The Head/Louis, Writer, Composer, Puppeteer, Director, Producer $2.5M 2005
Sportkill - Orville $1.2M 2007
The Horror Vault 3 (video) - Anthony Strand (segment "Undone"), Writer (segment "Undone") $500K 2010
Blood Moon Rising - Zombie $200K 2009
Silo Killer 2: The Wrath of Kyle (video) - The Oxen $2.5K 2009
Blood Orgy of the Damned (video) - Johnny (voice) $1.5K 2001
Machined Reborn (video) - Martin 2009
Was Schulmдdchen verschweigen - Running Commentary 1973
Orville - Orville 2009
Dark Places - Cameraman 2005
Feral Instinct - Leon, Boom Operator, Sound Mixer 2011
Machined (video) - Lenny 2006
Grindhouse Universe (video) - Composer 2008
Oranges: Revenge of the Eggplant - Jake (voice) 2004
Undone (short) - Anthony Strand, Writer (additional dialogue) 2008
Return to Yucca Flats: Desert Man-Beast - Teenage Ghoul, Writer (writer) 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Talia Balsam photo Talia Balsam
March 5, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Kevin Connolly
March 5, 1974
New York City, New York, USA
Jake Lloyd photo Jake Lloyd
March 5, 1989
Fort Collins, Colorado, USA
Riki Lindhome photo Riki Lindhome
March 5, 1979
Portville, New York, USA
Aasif Mandvi photo Aasif Mandvi
March 5, 1966
Bombay, India
Latest Movies
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page