jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kevin P. Farley
Kevin P. Farley
Advertisement
Kevin P. Farley info
Born: 8 June, 1965
Birth Name: Kevin Prindiville Farley
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Kevin P. Farley, Kevin Farley
Spouse: Denise Trotter (04 September 2004 – ?) (divorced)
Known for: Dirty Work , Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star , An American Carol , The Waterboy , Joe Dirt and more.
Watch movies with Kevin P. Farley online
Kevin P. Farley biography

This block contains the information about Kevin P. Farley and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kevin is the younger brother of comic Chris Farley, who died of an overdose at age 33. He also has 3 other brothers and sisters--Barb, a nursery school teacher; Tom Jr., who works for a marketing firm; and John Farley, who is also trying his hand at acting. His parents are Tom and Mary Anne. He majored in business at Marquette University in Milwaukee. After graduation, for six years he sold asphalt for his father's company, Scotch Oil. However, Chris soon convinced him to try show business.
Where Kevin P. Farley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kevin P. Farley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kevin P. Farley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kevin P. Farley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kevin P. Farley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Waterboy - Jim Simonds $23M 1998 $39.4M $161M
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star - Valet (as Kevin Farley) $17M 2003 $6.66M $22.7M
Joe Dirt - Cop at Clem's (as Kevin Farley) $16M 2001 $8.02M $27.1M
Dirty Work - Theater Worker (as Kevin Farley) $13M 1998 $3.63M $9.98M
An American Carol - Michael Malone (as Kevin Farley) $12M 2008 $3.66M $7M
Johnson Family Vacation - Stall Guy (as Kevin Farley) $12M 2004 $9.38M $31.2M
The Straight Story - Harald (as Kevin Farley) $10M 1999 $92.3K $6.2M
Blonde and Blonder - Leo (as Kevin Farley) $8M 2007 $26.8K $42.2K
Hollywood & Wine - Bruno, Director, Writer (written by) $5M 2010
Love Stinks - Sheriff (as Kevin Farley) $4M 1999 $1.34M $2.8M
Big Wind on Campus - Kevin "Bear" Cutterback (as Kevin Farley) $1M 2000
LA Blues - Cop #2 $625K 2007
Callback - Moe Jones $75K 2005
The Basement (short) - Stu $14K 2005
Black Sheep - Bouncer 1996 $32.4M
Beverly Hills Ninja - Policeman (as Kevin Farley) 1997 $19M $31.2M
The Breaks - Police Officer 1999
Eight Crazy Nights - Panda Express Panda (voice) (as Kevin Farley) 2002 $9.43M $23.4M
Tommy Boy - Guy at Dad's Party (uncredited) 1995 $32.7M
Garage: A Rock Saga - Cult Leader Phil (as Kevin Farley) 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lexa Doig photo Lexa Doig
June 8, 1973
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Jerry Stiller photo Jerry Stiller
June 8, 1927
New York City, New York, USA
Julianna Margulies photo Julianna Margulies
June 8, 1966
Spring Valley, New York, USA
Joan Rivers photo Joan Rivers
June 8, 1933
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Eion Bailey photo Eion Bailey
June 8, 1976
Santa Ynez Valley, California, USA
Latest Movies
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page