demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kevin Pollak
Kevin Pollak
Advertisement
Kevin Pollak info
Born: 30 October, 1957
Birth Name: Kevin Elliot Pollak
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Also Known As: Kevin Pollak, Kevin Pollack
Spouse: Lucy Webb ( December 1995 – present) (filed for divorce)
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Dr. Dolittle 2 , End of Days , The Santa Clause 2 , Casino , Hostage and more.
Kevin Pollak biography

This block contains the information about Kevin Pollak and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kevin Pollak was born in October 1957 in San Francisco which is located in the American state fo California, in a ordinary family with middle type income. The years of his childhood and teenage times were very quiet, as the boy didn’t like being a leader in the school, but at the same time he was not known as someone who doesn’t have a character or strong will. He was studying pretty well, but never been between the best students. The thing that he was doing with the great pleasure was performing in all sorts of school performances. After graduating the school he already knew what profession he would like to have in the future. That is why he started his carrier from performing on the stages of different clubs in his city in the genre of standup comedy. The young boy was so talented that he became famous quite soon; in 1982 he took the second place on the Comedy Competition in the city. Though Kevin became famous in the first place due to the comedy artist, later he became a very famous dramatic actor. It is interesting to know that in 1982 Kevin became famous in San Francisco after he got the second place on the local comedy contest. It is interesting to know that during his carrier of an actor he performed mostly the roles of a very self confident people, who were attracting other people not only by their attractive physical appearance but also due to their self confidence and the ability to manipulate people.
Where Kevin Pollak born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kevin Pollak was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kevin Pollak was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kevin Pollak filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kevin Pollak acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
End of Days - Bobby Chicago $83M 1999 $20.5M $66.9M
Dr. Dolittle 2 - Riley/Voice of Alligator $72M 2001 $25M $113M
The Santa Clause 2 - Cupid $60M 2002 $29M $139M
Casino - Phillip Green $52M 1995 $42.4M
Hostage - Walter Smith $52M 2005 $10.2M $34.6M
3000 Miles to Graceland - Damitry $42M 2001 $7.16M $15.7M
The Whole Ten Yards - Lazlo $40M 2004 $6.69M $16.3M
A Few Good Men - Lt. Sam Weinberg $40M 1992 $141M
Cop Out - Hunsaker $37M 2010 $18.2M $44.9M
Willow - Rool $35M 1988 $57.3M
The Wedding Planner - Dr. John Dojny $35M 2001 $13.5M $60.4M
That Thing You Do! - Victor 'Boss Vic Koss' Kosslovich $26M 1996 $6.21M $25.8M
Another You - Phil $26M 1991 $2.87M
Grumpier Old Men - Jacob Goldman $25M 1995 $69.9M
The Whole Nine Yards - Janni Pytor Gogolak $24M 2000 $15.9M $57.3M
Middle Men - Curt Allmans $22M 2009 $326K $724K
Juwanna Mann - Lorne Daniels $15.6M 2002 $5.47M $13.6M
Canadian Bacon - Stu Smiley $11M 1995 $178K
She's All That - Wayne Boggs $10M 1999 $16.1M $63.3M
Columbus Circle - Klandermann, Co-executive Producer, Writer (written by) $10M 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Henry Winkler photo Henry Winkler
October 30, 1945
New York City, New York, USA
Sarah Carter photo Sarah Carter
October 30, 1980
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Janel Parrish photo Janel Parrish
October 30, 1988
Oahu, Hawaii, USA
Maria Thayer photo Maria Thayer
October 30, 1975
Boring, Oregon, USA
Kristina Anapau photo Kristina Anapau
October 30, 1979
Hawaii, USA
Latest Movies
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page