Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kevin Whately
Advertisement
Kevin Whately info
Born: 6 February, 1951
Birth Name: Kevin George Edward Whately
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Kevin Whately, Kevin Whatley
Spouse: Madelaine Newton ( April 1984 – present) 2 children
Known for: The Return of the Soldier , The English Patient , Paranoid , Silent Cry , Inspector Morse: Rest in Peace (video) and more.
Where Kevin Whately born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kevin Whately was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kevin Whately was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kevin Whately filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kevin Whately acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The English Patient - Sgt. Hardy $31M 1996 $278K $78.7M
Silent Cry - Dr. Richard Herd $4.5M 2002
Paranoid - Clive $4M 2000
The Return of the Soldier - Hostile Soldier's Mate 1982
Inspector Morse: Rest in Peace (video) - Sergeant Lewis 2000
Sunday for Sammy 2004 (video) - Neville Hope 2004
Little Wolf's Book of Badness (short) - Akela (voice) 2003
The Fourth King (short) - Narrator 2005
Purely Belter - Mr. Caird 2000
B & B - Steve Shepherd 1992
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ben Lawson photo Ben Lawson
February 6, 1980
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Alice Greczyn photo Alice Greczyn
February 6, 1986
Walnut Creek, California, USA
Alice Eve photo Alice Eve
February 6, 1982
London, England, UK
Kathy Najimy photo Kathy Najimy
February 6, 1957
San Diego, California, USA
Josh Stewart photo Josh Stewart
February 6, 1977
Diana, West Virginia, USA
Latest Movies
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page