joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kevin Zegers
Kevin Zegers
Advertisement
Kevin Zegers info
Born: 19 September, 1984
Birth Name: Kevin Joseph Zegers
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: Ziggy
Also Known As: Kevin Zegers, Keven Zegers
Awards: 2 wins & 5 nominations
Known for: Wrong Turn , In the Mouth of Madness , Dawn of the Dead , Zoom , It's a Boy Girl Thing and more.
Kevin Zegers biography

This block contains the information about Kevin Zegers and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kevin Zegers was born in September 1984 in Woodstock, which is located in Ontario. He is a Canadian actor, who won the prize on the Film Festival in 2006. He was born in the family o James Zegers, who worked very hard while performing in the field of craftsman’s works, and in a family of a school teacher Ellen. He has two sisters: Christ and Katy. Probably that is why he grow up while being such a gentleman. Practically all the actresses who ever worked with him, are mentioning that he is a extremely well educated young man. Kevin grows up in Woodstock, while attending the Saint Mary catholic school. His carrier he started since he was six years old, from advertising different goods in the commercials on the television. And as his appearance was quite nice he appeared a lot, in more than 30 of them. Also he worked as a model. His first show was when he was seven years old; it was a small role in the comedy “Star needed, immediately” in 1993. Later he performed mostly in the episodes, in a variety of horror movies and TV shows. After performing the main role in the remake of the movie “The sunrise of the dead people”, and in “Transsmericks” in which he performed with the Felicity Huffman he was twice nominated for an Oscar.
Where Kevin Zegers born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kevin Zegers was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kevin Zegers was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kevin Zegers filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kevin Zegers acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Zoom - Connor Shepard/Concussion $35M 2006 $4.51M $11.6M
Dawn of the Dead - Terry $28M 2004 $26.7M $58.9M
It's a Boy Girl Thing - Woody Deane, Soundtrack (performer: "Baby Got Back") $15.5M 2006
In the Mouth of Madness - Kid $14M 1994 $8.95M
Wrong Turn - Evan $10M 2003 $5.16M $15.4M
The Perfect Age of Rock 'n' Roll - Spyder $5M 2009
MVP: Most Valuable Primate - Steven Westover $4.5M 2000 $27.2K $1.25M
Air Bud - Josh Framm $3M 1997 $4.88M $24.6M
Transamerica - Toby $1M 2005 $46.9K $9.01M
The Hollow (video) - Ian Cranston $900K 2004
Specimen - Bart 1996
Life with Mikey - Little Mikey 1993 $12.4M
Treasure Island - Jim Hawkins 1999
Air Bud: Golden Receiver - Josh Framm 1998 $2.6M $10.2M
Rock Mafia Presents: The Big Bang (video short) - Attendent 2010
Four Days - The kid (calls himself Simon) 1999
The Acting Class - Lou Carpman 2000
Komodo - Patrick Connally 1999
Shadow Builder - Chris Hatcher 1998
Air Bud 3 (video) - Josh Framm 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jimmy Fallon photo Jimmy Fallon
September 19, 1974
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Noémie Lenoir photo Noémie Lenoir
September 19, 1979
Versailles, Yvelines, France
Katrina Bowden photo Katrina Bowden
September 19, 1988
Wyckoff, New Jersey, USA
Adam West photo Adam West
September 19, 1928
Walla Walla, Washington, USA
Danielle Panabaker photo Danielle Panabaker
September 19, 1987
Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page