Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Khosrow Vaziri
Advertisement
Khosrow Vaziri info
Born: 15 March, 1940
Birth Name: Hossein Khosrow Vaziri
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: Iron Sheik / Koz
Also Known As: Khosrow Vaziri, The Iron Sheik, Iron Sheik, Col. Mustafa, Colonel Mustafa, Hussein Arab, The Great Hussein, The Iron Shiek
Spouse: Caryl J. Peterson ( 1974 – present) (separated) 3 children
Known for: Southern Discomfort: Wrestling on the Indie Circuit (documentary) , WWF: European Rampage 92 (video) , Juggalo Championshxt Wrestling Volume 1 (video) , The Tale of the 3 Mohammads , WrestleMania (video) and more.
Watch movies with Khosrow Vaziri online
Where Khosrow Vaziri born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Khosrow Vaziri was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Khosrow Vaziri was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Khosrow Vaziri filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Khosrow Vaziri acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
WrestleMania (video) - The Iron Sheik 1985
WWF: European Rampage 92 (video) - Col. Mustafa 1992
Juggalo Championshxt Wrestling Volume 1 (video) - The Iron Sheik 2000
The Tale of the 3 Mohammads - Actor (as The Iron Sheik) 2005
Southern Discomfort: Wrestling on the Indie Circuit (documentary) - The Iron Sheik, Special Thanks 2002
WrestleMania III (video) - The Iron Sheik 1987
Operation Belvis Bash - Abdul Hassan Omar Kassan Margud (as The Iron Sheik) 2010
WrestleMania 2 (video) - The Iron Sheik 1986
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Caitlin Wachs photo Caitlin Wachs
March 15, 1989
Eugene, Oregon, USA
Joaquim de Almeida photo Joaquim de Almeida
March 15, 1957
Sгo Sebastiгo da Pedreira, Lisbon, Portugal
Eva Longoria photo Eva Longoria
March 15, 1975
Corpus Christi, Texas, USA
Kellan Lutz photo Kellan Lutz
March 15, 1985
Dickinson, North Dakota, USA
Pollyanna McIntosh photo Pollyanna McIntosh
March 15, 1979
Scotland, UK
Latest Movies
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page