pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kiefer Sutherland
Kiefer Sutherland
Advertisement
Kiefer Sutherland info
Born: 21 December, 1966
Birth Name: Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Kiefer Sutherland, Keifer Sutherland
Spouse: Kelly Winn (29 June 1996 – 19 May 2004) (divorced)
Camelia Kath (12 September 1987 – 01 February 1990) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Won Golden Globe. Another 11 wins & 37 nominations
Known for: Mirrors , Taking Lives , A Few Good Men , A Time to Kill , Monsters vs Aliens and more.
Kiefer Sutherland biography

This block contains the information about Kiefer Sutherland and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kiefer Sutherland was born in December 1966 in the capital of Great Britain, in a family of famous Canadian actors. In 1972 his parents divorced, and he left with his mother to Toronto, where he graduated Crescent Town elementary school. His abilities to perform he gathered from his ancestors. When he was 9 he first appeared on the stage. In 1983 was his debut in the cinema in the movie “Max Dugan Returns”. Currently his filmography encounters more than seventy movies, but the mostly successful ones between them are considered to be : “Stay With Me”, “It is time to kill”, “The Ancestors”, “The Coma”, “Three Muschketers”, “The Passion”, “Taking Lives- where he performed with Angelina Jolie and Ethan Hawk, and also he is famous due to his role in ‘The Mirrors”. In 2001 he began filming in the “24” TV show, which is an action show, where he performs the role of an secret agent Jack Bowler, for performance in this role he got a lot of nominations and awards. He is thinking about his work- as about having fun, and not as about an opportunity to show the talent. As many other people of artistic profession, he has problems with the alcohol, for driving while being drunk he was arrested in 2007, and stayed in the prison for 48 hours, while spending his birthday there. He is marries and has a daughter.
Where Kiefer Sutherland born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kiefer Sutherland was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kiefer Sutherland was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kiefer Sutherland filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kiefer Sutherland acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Monsters vs Aliens - General W.R. Monger (voice) $175M 2009 $59.3M $198M
Taking Lives - Hart $45M 2004 $11.5M $32.7M
A Time to Kill - Freddie Lee Cobb $40M 1996 $19.6M $109M
A Few Good Men - Lt. Jonathan Kendrick $40M 1992 $141M
Mirrors - Ben Carson, Executive Producer $35M 2008 $11.2M $30.7M
The Three Musketeers - Athos $30M 1993 $53.9M
Dark City - Dr. Daniel P. Schreber $27M 1998 $5.58M $14.3M
Flatliners - Nelson $26M 1990 $61.5M
Bright Lights, Big City - Tad Allagash $25M 1988 $16.1M
Eye for an Eye - Robert Doob $20M 1996 $53.1M
To End All Wars - Lt. Jim 'Yankee' Reardon $14M 2001
Young Guns - Josiah Gordon 'Doc' Scurlock $13M 1988 $44.7M
Phone Booth - The Caller $13M 2002 $15M $46.6M
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me - Sam Stanley $10M 1992 $4.16M
The Last Days of Frankie the Fly - Joey $9M 1996
Break Up - John Box $9M 1998
Stand by Me - Ace Merrill $8M 1986 $52.3M
At Close Range - Tim $6.5M 1986 $2.35M
Freeway - Bob Wolverton $3M 1996
Article 99 - Dr. Peter Morgan 1992 $6.38M
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Kiefer Sutherland salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
The Three Musketeers 1993 $1,700,000
A Few Good Men 1992 $250,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ray Romano photo Ray Romano
December 21, 1957
Queens, New York, USA
Colombe Jacobsen-Derstine
December 21, 1977
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Fabiana Udenio photo Fabiana Udenio
December 21, 1964
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Jane Kaczmarek photo Jane Kaczmarek
December 21, 1955
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Samuel L. Jackson photo Samuel L. Jackson
December 21, 1948
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Latest Movies
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page