jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kiele Sanchez
Kiele Sanchez
Advertisement
Kiele Sanchez info
Born: 13 October, 1977
Birth Name: Kiele Michelle Sanchez
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Spouse: Zach Helm (? – present)
Known for: The Kiss (short) , A Perfect Getaway , Stuck on You , Migrating Forms , Rennie's Landing and more.
Watch movies with Kiele Sanchez online
Kiele Sanchez biography

This block contains the information about Kiele Sanchez and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kiele Sanchez was born in the middle of October 1977. She is a famous American actress mostly famous due to performing Nikki’s Fernandez in a dramatic TV show “Stay Alive”. Also she played in a few blockbusters. Kiele Michelle was born in Chicago in a big family where the most cherished things were not of material value, but of a moral character. Beside her there were three other brothers and sisters in the family. Sanchez has started her carrier of an actress by the time she was performing in a school spectacle, which was called “Pieces of anger”. Her performance has helped her overcoming the fear of stage with which she was fighting in that time. After that she relocated to LA where she performed a small role in a few TV shows. In 2003 she appeared in the movie “Stuck on you”. In 2006 she joined the regular acting staff of the TV show “ Stay Alive” it was approximately in the middle of the third season. But due to the low ratings her character was “killed” by the time she appeared in her fourteenth episode of the show. Kiele also performed in four episodes of the movie “Who is Samantha” and performed two main roles in such movies as “Eaten alive” and “Ideal Runaway”. Kiele is married with the movie producer who is at the same time a very talented scenario writer- Zach Helm.
Where Kiele Sanchez born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kiele Sanchez was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kiele Sanchez was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kiele Sanchez filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kiele Sanchez acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Stuck on You - Pepper Spray Cutie $55M 2003 $9.41M $33.8M
A Perfect Getaway - Gina $14M 2009 $5.95M $15.5M
Rennie's Landing - Emily the Bank Teller 2001
The Kiss (short) - Girl 2001
Migrating Forms - Dream Woman 2000
Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium - Mrs. Goodman, Who Wants the Store 2007 $9.63M $32.1M
Black, White and Blues - Hannah 2010
Insanitarium (video) - Lily 2008
30 Days of Night: Dark Days (video) - Stella 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Allen Covert photo Allen Covert
October 13, 1964
Palm Beach County, Florida, USA
Christopher Judge photo Christopher Judge
October 13, 1964
Los Angeles, California, USA
Ashanti photo Ashanti
October 13, 1980
Glen Cove, Long Island, New York, USA
Sacha Baron Cohen photo Sacha Baron Cohen
October 13, 1971
Hammersmith, London, England, UK
Matt Walsh photo Matt Walsh
October 13, 1964
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page