pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Kim Cattrall
Kim Cattrall
Advertisement
Kim Cattrall info
Born: 21 August, 1956
Birth Name: Kim Victoria Cattrall
Height: 1.69 (5' 6½")
Spouse: Mark Levinson (04 September 1998 – 2004) (divorced)
Andre J. Lyson ( 1982 – 1989) (divorced)
Larry Davis (31 May 1977 – 1979) (annulled)
Awards: Won Golden Globe. Another 5 wins & 19 nominations
Known for: Sex and the City 2 , The Bonfire of the Vanities , The Ghost Writer , 15 Minutes , Sex and the City and more.
Watch movies with Kim Cattrall online
Kim Cattrall biography

This block contains the information about Kim Cattrall and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kim Victoria Catrall was born in August 1956 in Cheshire- she is a British and Canadian actress. She became especially famous after performing Samantha’s role in the TV show “Sex and the City” she played in it since 1998 till 2004. She attended the lessons in the London Academy of music and drama art. Kim went to New York when she was 16th and entered the American Academy of theater art; also she signed a contract with the producer Otto Preminger. In 1975 she debut in the movie “The Pink Flower”. In 1979 she performed D. Gabriela White in the movie “The Unbelievable Hulk”. A lot of public know her due to performing in “The Police Academy” in 1984, but the most famous was the moment in “Star Way 6”. In 1997 she starts performing in “Sex and the City” the role in which makes her a mega star. Un 2008 was released the full length movie “Sex and the City” which completed her success. Also she performed in “The Crossroads” with Britney Spears. She performed a lot not only in the movies but in the theater as well. She was married for three times with Larry Davis, Andre J. Leeson (with whom she divorced in 1989) and with the audio engineer Mark Levinson with who she divorced in 2004. Late she was in a relationship with Daniel Benzali and with the Pierre Trudeau. Also she was engaged with Alan Wise.
Where Kim Cattrall born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kim Cattrall was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kim Cattrall was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kim Cattrall filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kim Cattrall acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Sex and the City 2 - Samantha Jones, Soundtrack (performer: "I Am Woman") $100M 2010 $36.8M $95.3M
Sex and the City - Samantha Jones $65M 2008 $56.8M $153M
The Bonfire of the Vanities - Judy McCoy $47M 1990 $15.7M
15 Minutes - Cassandra $42M 2001 $10.5M $24.4M
The Ghost Writer - Amelia Bly $35M 2010 $183K $15.5M
Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country - Lieutenant Valeris $30M 1991 $74.9M
Shortcut to Happiness - Constance Hurry $25M 2004
Big Trouble in Little China - Gracie Law $25M 1986 $11.1M
Baby Geniuses - Robin $18M 1999 $5.61M $27.1M
Unforgettable - Kelly $18M 1996 $2.78M
Crossroads - Caroline $12M 2002 $17M $37.2M
Tribute - Sally Haines $8.4M 1980
Split Second - Michelle $7M 1992 $5.43M
Mannequin - Ema 'Emmy' Hesire $6M 1987 $42.7M
Police Academy - Cadet Karen Thompson $4.5M 1984 $81.2M
Porky's - Honeywell $4M 1982 $106M
Deadly Harvest - Susan Franklin $250K 1977
Ticket to Heaven - Ruthie 1981
Smokescreen - Odessa Muldoon 1988
Hold-Up - Lise 1985
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nathan Jones photo Nathan Jones
August 21, 1969
Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Clarence Williams III photo Clarence Williams III
August 21, 1939
New York City, New York, USA
Loretta Devine photo Loretta Devine
August 21, 1949
Houston, Texas, USA
Carrie-Anne Moss photo Carrie-Anne Moss
August 21, 1967
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Bo Burnham photo Bo Burnham
August 21, 1990
Hamilton, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page