Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kim Dickens
Kim Dickens
Advertisement
Kim Dickens info
Born: 18 June, 1965
Birth Name: Kimberly Jan Dickens
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: The Blind Side , Hollow Man , House of Sand and Fog , Mercury Rising , The Gift and more.
Watch movies with Kim Dickens online
Kim Dickens biography

This block contains the information about Kim Dickens and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kim Dickens was born in June 1965. She is a famous American actress and model. She was born in Huntsville and started her way to the Hollywood from working as a model. She succeeded in this field, as quite soon after starting her carrier; she was already demonstrating Calvin Klein’s collections. Soon her talent and appearance were noticed, and as a result she started performing in the local theatre, and in different advertising commercials and music videos. In cinema she debut in 1996 while performing the role of Vincent Gallo’s girlfriend in a movie “City of bastards”. Soon she debut in a TV shows also. In 1998 she played in a movie directed by Jake Casdane, her character in it was a reserved looking for a revenge daughter, which became unexpectedly strong opponent for Bill Pullman in the movie. The same year she played the main role in a movie, where her partner of the motion set was Alec Baldwin. In general the actress was getting mainly not big roles, and not once she was managing to enter some successful TV shows, which according to some strange coincidence were closing quite soon. Finally she was lucky to get a more regular role in the TV show “Deadwood”, and since that moment she started getting roles of a higher level.
Where Kim Dickens born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kim Dickens was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kim Dickens was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kim Dickens filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kim Dickens acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hollow Man - Sarah Kennedy $95M 2000 $26.4M $73.2M
Mercury Rising - Stacey $60M 1998 $10.1M $32.9M
The Blind Side - Mrs. Boswell $29M 2009 $34.1M $256M
House of Sand and Fog - Carol Burdon $15M 2003 $45.6K $13M
The Gift - Linda $10M 2000 $11.8K $12M
Thank You for Smoking - Jill Naylor $6.5M 2005 $263K $24.8M
Zero Effect - Gloria Sullivan $5M 1998 $435K $1.98M
Committed - Jenny $3M 2000 $11.5K $31.8K
Red - Carrie $2.5M 2008 $3.18K $3.18K
Goodnight, Joseph Parker - Muriel $1.5M 2004
One Way to Valhalla - Jenny $1M 2009
Wild Tigers I Have Known - The Counselor $50K 2006 $4.51K $9.09K
Truth or Consequences, N.M. - Addy Monroe 1997 $19.5K $54.2K
Things Behind the Sun - Sherry 2001
Waiting (short) - John's Wife (voice) 2007
The White River Kid - Apple Lisa 1999
Great Expectations - Maggie 1998 $9.59M $26.3M
Palookaville - Laurie, Russell's Girlfriend 1995 $71.9K $315K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Isabella Rossellini photo Isabella Rossellini
June 18, 1952
Rome, Italy
Renee Olstead photo Renee Olstead
June 18, 1989
Houston, Texas, USA
Meaghan Rath photo Meaghan Rath
June 18, 1986
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Jamel Debbouze photo Jamel Debbouze
June 18, 1975
Paris, France
Max Records photo Max Records
June 18, 1997
Portland, Oregon, USA
Latest Movies
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page