Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kim Ikonen
Advertisement
Kim Ikonen info
Born: 5 December, 1972
Also Known As: Kim Ikonen, Kim Ikonen Jennings
Spouse: Kenneth Jennings (18 June 2004 – present)
Known for: (Sцkarna) , Du skall hedra (short) , Naken , Valborgsmдssoafton (short) , One Eye Red and more.
Kim Ikonen biography

This block contains the information about Kim Ikonen and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kim's interest in show business was sparked early on by her father's inclination to MGM musicals, jazz music, Fred Astaire, Gene Kelly, and Cyd Charisse. She studied ballet, later tap-dancing, and finally jazz dance as well as afro/funk while attending school and high school.

Kim studied make-up at Fagskolen for Dekorativ Kosmetik in Odense, Denmark (1991), assisted on two feature films in Sweden, and worked in Paris, France, to develop her talent.
Where Kim Ikonen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kim Ikonen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kim Ikonen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kim Ikonen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kim Ikonen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Naken - Assistant Makeup Artist $25K 2000
Du skall hedra (short) - Makeup Artist 1995
One Eye Red - Additional Makeup Artist (as Kim Ikonen Jennings) 2007
Valborgsmдssoafton (short) - Key Makeup Artist 2004
(Sцkarna) - Assistant Makeup Artist 1993
30:e november - Assistant Makeup Artist 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nick Stahl photo Nick Stahl
December 5, 1979
Harlingen, Texas, USA
Tamara Feldman photo Tamara Feldman
December 5, 1980
Wichita, Kansas, USA
Lauren London photo Lauren London
December 5, 1984
Los Angeles, California, USA
Kali Rocha photo Kali Rocha
December 5, 1971
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Lisa Marie photo Lisa Marie
December 5, 1968
Piscataway, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page