Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian
Advertisement
Kim Kardashian info
Born: 21 October, 1980
Birth Name: Kimberly Noel Kardashian
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Spouse: Damon Thomas (22 January 2000 – 2004) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: Deep in the Valley , Disaster Movie and more.
Kim Kardashian biography

This block contains the information about Kim Kardashian and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kim Kardashian was born in October 1980, in the famous city known for the fact that it is the land where all the dreams come true. She grows up in Beverly Hills. And all ever since she was a little girl, her appearance was quite exotic, due to the fact that she has Armenian roots. She performed a significant role in the TV show called “Beyond the Break”. Later in 2008 she performed Lisa’s role in the movie which was a parody to “Unreal Blockbuster”. Later she appeared in an episode of the TV show “How I met your mother”. In 2009 she was nominated for the golden raspberry award for the worst supporting role in “Unreal Blockbuster”. She posed nude for the December release of “Playboy” magazine in 2007. In February 2008 the brand “Bongo Jeans” has announced that from now on, Kim was their official representative. In autumn 2009 she declared that she is planning to become a designer of fashion clothes together with her sisters. Also she was planning to create a collection of jewelry of her own. In 2010 she released a new perfume scent which was called “Kim Kardashian”. In august the same year she created a tanning crème. Since august 2010 she became the producer of a reality show “The spin Crowd” which is about the life of two PR agents. And each episode of the show was showing one more star.
Where Kim Kardashian born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kim Kardashian was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kim Kardashian was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kim Kardashian filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kim Kardashian acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Disaster Movie - Lisa $25M 2008 $6.95M $14.2M
Deep in the Valley - Summa Eve 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sasha Roiz photo Sasha Roiz
October 21, 1973
Tel Aviv, Israel
Will Estes photo Will Estes
October 21, 1978
Los Angeles, California, USA
Matt Dallas photo Matt Dallas
October 21, 1982
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Charlotte Sullivan photo Charlotte Sullivan
October 21, 1983
Toronto, Canada
Michael McMillian photo Michael McMillian
October 21, 1978
Olathe, Kansas, USA
Latest Movies
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page