jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Kim Raver
Kim Raver
Advertisement
Kim Raver info
Born: 15 March, 1969
Birth Name: Kimberly Jayne Raver
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Kimmy
Spouse: Manu Boyer ( July 2000 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Mind the Gap , Keep Your Distance , Martin & Orloff , Prisoner , Night at the Museum and more.
Watch movies with Kim Raver online
Kim Raver biography

This block contains the information about Kim Raver and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kimberly Jane “Kim” Raver was born in March 1969; she is a famous American actress. She became mostly famous due to performing roles on the television and in various TV shows, such as “24” and “grace anatomy” – in which she plays since 2009 till present. At the beginning of her carrier the actress was performing in the advertising. Her first significant role was in 1995, when she performed in a Broadway play “Holiday”. It is interesting to know that in this plays she played with such famous actress as Laura Linney. In 1996 she appeared in the movie “The government” together with Al Pacino. Since 1999 she was performing in the popular teen show on the television which was called “The third shift”, and since 2004 she played in the detective TV show “24”. In 2009 she joined the acting stud of the mega popular TV show “Grace Anatomy” which became a legendary since its existence, while performing the role of Doctor Teddy Altman who was a cardio surgeon who worked in Iraq. It is interesting to know that she started her carrier from performing in an advertising commercial, where she was noticed and invited to work as a model. In her spare time she likes travelling and simply staying at home while watching some old movies.
Where Kim Raver born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kim Raver was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kim Raver was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kim Raver filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kim Raver acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Night at the Museum - Erica Daley $110M 2006 $42.2M $251M
Keep Your Distance - Susan Dailey $2.5M 2005
Martin & Orloff - Kashia 2002 $6.99K $34.2K
Mind the Gap - Vicki Walters 2004 $5.5K $9.5K
Prisoner - Renee 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brian Tee photo Brian Tee
March 15, 1976
Japan
Kellan Lutz photo Kellan Lutz
March 15, 1985
Dickinson, North Dakota, USA
Joaquim de Almeida photo Joaquim de Almeida
March 15, 1957
Sгo Sebastiгo da Pedreira, Lisbon, Portugal
Judd Hirsch photo Judd Hirsch
March 15, 1935
The Bronx, New York, USA
Chris Sanders photo Chris Sanders
March 15, 1960
Colorado, USA
Latest Movies
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page