pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Kim Rhodes
Kim Rhodes
Kim Rhodes info
Born: 7 June, 1969
Birth Name: Kimberly Rhodes
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Spouse: Travis Hodges (11 July 2006 – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: A Funeral for Grandpa Harry (short) , Christmas with the Kranks , Relish (short) , Mostly Ghostly (video) , In Pursuit (video) and more.
Watch movies with Kim Rhodes online
Movie Year
Cyrus Cyrus 2010
Kim Rhodes biography

This block contains the information about Kim Rhodes and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kim Rhodes grew up in Portland, Oregon. She attended Southern Oregon State College and earned her B.F.A. in Acting and graduated summa cum laude. Kim graduated from Temple University with her Masters in Fine Arts (M.F.A.). She is certified in four kinds of stage combat: hand-to-hand, quarterstaff, rapier and dagger. Kim has an insatiable appetite for reading. For Kim's first AW Fan Club Luncheon, she rewrote the lyrics for "All for the Best" from "Godspell".
Where Kim Rhodes born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kim Rhodes was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kim Rhodes was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kim Rhodes filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kim Rhodes acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Christmas with the Kranks - Office Staff $60M 2004 $21.6M $73.7M
Relish (short) - Superchick $14K 2009
Mostly Ghostly (video) - Harriett Doyle 2008
In Pursuit (video) - Ann Sutton 2001
A Funeral for Grandpa Harry (short) - Samantha 2009
Deadbeat (short) - K.D. 2010
Cyrus - Dr. Dallas 2010
The Death of Toys (short) - Lily 2009
Desertion - Jane Nichols 2008
November 1st (short) - Marisa 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bill Hader photo Bill Hader
June 7, 1978
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
William Forsythe photo William Forsythe
June 7, 1955
Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Sarah Parish photo Sarah Parish
June 7, 1968
Yeovil, Somerset, England, UK
Larisa Oleynik photo Larisa Oleynik
June 7, 1981
Santa Clara County, California, USA
Liam Neeson photo Liam Neeson
June 7, 1952
Ballymena, Co. Antrim, Northern Ireland, UK
Latest Movies
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page