demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kim Richards
Kim Richards
Advertisement
Kim Richards info
Born: 19 September, 1964
Birth Name: Kimberly Richards
Also Known As: Kim Richards, Kim Richards-Brinson
Spouse: G. Monty Brinson (27 July 1985 – 1988) (divorced) 1 child
Greg Davis (? – ?) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Return from Witch Mountain , The Blair Witch Mountain Project (short) , Black Snake Moan , Assault on Precinct 13 , Race to Witch Mountain and more.
Kim Richards biography

This block contains the information about Kim Richards and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kim Richards was born in USA in a family of a merchant and a housewife. It is interesting to know that she never dreamed of becoming an actress, as she always wanted something else for herself. She wanted to become a doctor. But little by little, when she started performing in the school performances, she understood how happy she becomes when people are applauding her on the stage. That is why as soon as she has graduated the school she lives to New York to study in the drama school. Her parents were against of this whole actress idea, but they couldn’t do anything about that since was a quite ambitious and stubborn girl even in her childhood. Nowadays Kim is stating that those were exactly the features of character that helped her becoming not only an actress but a producer and main director also. She has played in such movies as “Escape”, ‘Police Story”, “Little House in Prairies”, “Alice”, and “Fantasy Land” and others. Also she played in “Dukes of Hazard”, and “Race to the Witch Mountain”. As she is almost all of her time at work she is not able to have a normal family, but Kim is saying that right now her work is on the first place for her, she done so many already, but there are so many things to do also.
Where Kim Richards born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kim Richards was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kim Richards was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kim Richards filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kim Richards acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Race to Witch Mountain - Tina $65M 2009 $24.4M $67.1M
Black Snake Moan - Sandy $15M 2006 $4.14M $9.4M
Assault on Precinct 13 - Kathy $150K 1976
The Blair Witch Mountain Project (short) - Tia $7K 2002
Return from Witch Mountain - Tia 1978
The Car - Lynn Marie 1977
Tuff Turf - Frankie Croyden 1985
Making the 'Escape' (video documentary short) - Herself, Special Thanks 2003
Making the 'Return' Trip (video documentary short) - Herself, Special Thanks 2003
Special Delivery - Juliette 1976
Escape - Brooke Howser, Producer (as Kim Richards-Brinson) 1990
No Deposit, No Return - Tracy 1976
Meatballs Part II - Cheryl 1984
Escape to Witch Mountain - Tia Malone 1975
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Columbus Short photo Columbus Short
September 19, 1982
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Jeremy Irons photo Jeremy Irons
September 19, 1948
Cowes, Isle of Wight, England, UK
Katrina Bowden photo Katrina Bowden
September 19, 1988
Wyckoff, New Jersey, USA
Adam West photo Adam West
September 19, 1928
Walla Walla, Washington, USA
Kevin Zegers photo Kevin Zegers
September 19, 1984
Woodstock, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page