trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kim Sønderholm
Kim Sønderholm
Advertisement
Kim Sønderholm info
Born: 13 June, 1973
Birth Name: Kim Sønderholm Andersen
Also Known As: Kim Sшnderholm, Kim Sшnderholm Andersen, Kim Andersen, Kim S. Andersen, Kim Sonderholm
Known for: A Viking Saga , The Horror Vault 3 (video) , We Are the Champions , Westbrick Murders , The Horror Vault Vol.1 and more.
Kim Sønderholm biography

This block contains the information about Kim Sønderholm and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The date of birth of Kim Sonderholm is June 13, 1973. Arhus (Denmark) is a birth place of the actor. His full name, which he got by his birth is Kim Sonderholm Anderson. Kim began to make his first steps toward media industry at the age of twelve years. He began to work as co-host at the radio station in his native city. Directors of the station were surprised by Kim’s successes and after several shows, Sonderholm got his own program. Sometimes Anderson worked on the National Danish Radio. Also he managed to participate in some commercials on radio and on the screen. After some time the radio station was closed, so Kim began to write for magazines, internet forums. His articles were about films and series. Sonderholm played in some underground films. In 1998 Sonderholm got the opportunity to study in the theatre school, where during his education he and his fellow student created manuscripts for three feature movies. In 2001 Kim graduated the University and moved to Copenhagen, where he got a major role in “Catch that girl” (2002). Kim decided to produce and to play in his own film, so in 2004 the audience saw the film “Brutal Incasso”, by Kim Sonderholm. Also in 2011 Kim became the director of a new horror film, which is called “Little big boy”.
Where Kim Sønderholm born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kim Sønderholm was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kim Sønderholm was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kim Sønderholm filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kim Sønderholm acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Westbrick Murders - Officer Sam $3M 2010
We Are the Champions - Jannik (scenes deleted) $1.5M 2005
A Viking Saga - Dir $1.25M 2008
The Horror Vault Vol.1 - John Sykes (segment "When John Met Julia")/Pete Burton (segment "Mental Distortion")/The Executionator (fake trailer segment "The Executionator"), Executive Producer, Director $750K 2008
The Horror Vault 3 (video) - Stephen (segment "A Christmas Haunting")/Detective Richter (segment "Unchangeable"), Producer, Director (segment "A Christmas Haunting"), Writer (segment "A Christmas Haun $500K 2010
The Horror Vault 2 (video) - Dennis (segment "Invasion of Privacy"), Producer, Director (segment "Invasion of Privacy"), Writer (segment "Invasion of Privacy"), Editor (segment "Invasion of Privacy") $350K 2009
Tour de Force - Frank, Executive Producer, Producer, Director, Writer (story) (written by), Editor $150K 2010
Aurum - Dave $150K 2008
Blood Moon - Computer banker $100K 2008
Uchuujin from Outer Space - Bond Bond $10K 2007
The Judge - Eriks sшn 2005
Telephone 1-on-1 (video short) - Stefan 2006
Snuppet - Kim 2006
Hvordan vi slipper af med de andre - Jensen 2007
The Rules of War (short) - Soldier 2006
Young Andersen - Fru Meislings lover (uncredited) 2005
Nimbus '47 (short) - Landbetjenten 2005
Deadline - Special Thanks 2005
I en villa (short) - Henrik 2005
Sunrise - Lejemorder #1 i drшm 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Malcolm McDowell photo Malcolm McDowell
June 13, 1943
Leeds, Yorkshire, England, UK
Kodi Smit-McPhee photo Kodi Smit-McPhee
June 13, 1996
Australia
Ashley Olsen photo Ashley Olsen
June 13, 1986
Sherman Oaks, California, USA
Aaron Johnson photo Aaron Johnson
June 13, 1990
High Wycombe, England, UK
Chris Evans photo Chris Evans
June 13, 1981
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page