trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kim Wayans
Kim Wayans
Kim Wayans info
Born: 16 October, 1961
Birth Name: Kim N. Wayans
Height: 1.83 (6')
Spouse: Kevin Knotts (? – present)
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: A Low Down Dirty Shame , Dance Flick , Juwanna Mann , Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood , Hollywood Shuffle and more.
Where Kim Wayans born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kim Wayans was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kim Wayans was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kim Wayans filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kim Wayans acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dance Flick - Ms. Dontwannabebothered $25M 2009 $12.6M $25.6M
Juwanna Mann - Latisha Jansen $15.6M 2002 $5.47M $13.6M
A Low Down Dirty Shame - Diane $10M 1994 $29.4M
Hollywood Shuffle - Customer in Chair $100K 1987 $5.23M
Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood - Mrs. Johnson 1996 $39.3M
Pariah - Audrey 2011
Critics and Other Freaks - Bettina 1997
I'm Gonna Git You Sucka - Nightclub Singer, Assistant (Mr. Wayans and Mr. Craig), Soundtrack (performer: "When the Saints (Go Marchin' In)") 1988 $13M
Eddie Murphy Raw (documentary) - Assistant (Mr Townsend/Mr Wayans), Interviewed Fan (uncredited) 1987 $50.5M
Talking About Sex - Andie Norman 1994
Floundering - Unemployment 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Misty Mundae photo Misty Mundae
October 16, 1979
East St. Louis, Illinois, USA
Flea photo Flea
October 16, 1962
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Angela Lansbury photo Angela Lansbury
October 16, 1925
Poplar, London, England, UK
Ann Morgan Guilbert photo Ann Morgan Guilbert
October 16, 1928
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Kellie Martin photo Kellie Martin
October 16, 1975
Riverside, California, USA
Latest Movies
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page