pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kimberly Elise
Kimberly Elise
Advertisement
Kimberly Elise info
Born: 17 April, 1967
Birth Name: Kimberly Elise Trammel
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Kimberly Elise, Kimberly Elise Oldham, Kim Trammel
Spouse: Maurice Oldham ( 1989 – 2005) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: 12 wins & 13 nominations
Known for: John Q , The Great Debaters , Bait , The Manchurian Candidate , Beloved and more.
Watch movies with Kimberly Elise online
Where Kimberly Elise born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kimberly Elise was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kimberly Elise was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kimberly Elise filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kimberly Elise acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Manchurian Candidate - Rosie $80M 2004 $20M $65.9M
Beloved - Denver $53M 1998 $8.17M $22.8M
John Q - Denise Archibald $36M 2002 $23.6M $71M
Bait - Lisa Hill $35M 2000 $5.49M $15.3M
The Great Debaters - Pearl Farmer $15M 2007 $3.6M $30.2M
Set It Off - Tisean 'T.T.' Williams $9M 1996 $11.8M $36M
Diary of a Mad Black Woman - Helen $5.5M 2005 $21.9M $50.4M
Pride - Sue Davis 2007 $3.53M $7.04M
The Making of 'Diary' (video short) - Actress 2005
Woman Thou Art Loosed - Michelle Jordan 2004 $2.33M $6.88M
For Colored Girls - Crystal/Brown 2010 $19.5M $37.7M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Joel Murray photo Joel Murray
April 17, 1963
Wilmette, Illinois, USA
Henry Ian Cusick photo Henry Ian Cusick
April 17, 1967
Trujillo, Peru
Olivia Hussey photo Olivia Hussey
April 17, 1951
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Gia Mantegna photo Gia Mantegna
April 17, 1990
New York City, New York, USA
Alaina Huffman photo Alaina Huffman
April 17, 1980
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Latest Movies
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page