madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Kimberly Williams-Paisley
Kimberly Williams-Paisley
Kimberly Williams-Paisley info
Born: 14 September, 1971
Birth Name: Kimberly Payne Williams
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Nickname: Kim
Also Known As: Kimberly Williams-Paisley, Kimberly Williams, Kimberly Payne Williams
Spouse: Brad Paisley (15 March 2003 – present) 2 children
Awards: 4 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: We Are Marshall , Shade (short) , When Mom's Away (short) , Father of the Bride Part II , Simpatico and more.
Kimberly Williams-Paisley biography

This block contains the information about Kimberly Williams-Paisley and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kimberly Williams-Paisley was born in the middle of September 1971 in the city called Heaven which is located in the state of New York. Her father was – Harney Williams the third one, he was a medical journalist; her mother – Linda Barbra Williams was working in a charity organization. Kimberly has a younger sister whose name is Ashley and who was born in 1978, she is an actress also, and also she has a younger brother Jay. When she was 13 she started performing in an advertising commercial. After graduating the school she entered the prestigious school of spelling in the North West University of Chicago, but on the second grade she had to stop her studies for a few months as she was performing in a remake movie of the fifties, called “The father of the bride”. Kimberly performed the bride’s role in it, and her father’s role was performed by Steve Martin who according to the scenario was against the wedding. Her performance in that movie was highly marked by the critics and she was even nominated for the “MTV Movie Awards”. Though she was very successful after performing in this movie she came back to the university in order to finish the education instead of keep acting in different movies.
Where Kimberly Williams-Paisley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kimberly Williams-Paisley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kimberly Williams-Paisley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kimberly Williams-Paisley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kimberly Williams-Paisley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
We Are Marshall - Sandy Lengyel $65M 2006 $8.58M $43.5M
Father of the Bride Part II - Annie Banks-MacKenzie (as Kimberly Williams) $30M 1995 $76.6M
Simpatico - Young Rosie (as Kimberly Williams) $10M 1999 $4.96K $902K
Shade (short) - Laura Parker, Director, Producer, Writer (writer), Editor $20K 2006
When Mom's Away (short) - Executive Producer $5K 2010
Numero Dos (short) - Director, Writer (writer), Editor $5K 2007
Ten Tiny Love Stories - Five (as Kimberly Williams) 2001
The War at Home - Karen Collier (as Kimberly Williams) 1996 $15K $34.4K
Just a Little Harmless Sex - Allison (as Kimberly Williams) 1998 $46.2K $46.2K
Indian Summer - Gwen Daugherty (as Kimberly Williams) 1993 $14.9M
Safe House - Andi Travers (as Kimberly Williams) 1998
Elephant Juice - Dodie (as Kimberly Williams) 1999
Coldblooded - Jasmine (as Kimberly Williams) 1995
How to Eat Fried Worms - Mom 2006 $4M $13M
Samuel Beckett Is Coming Soon - Kim (as Kimberly Williams) 1993
Eden Court - Bonnie Duncan 2007
Father of the Bride - Annie Banks (as Kimberly Williams) 1991 $89.3M
How to Go Out on a Date in Queens - Amy 2006
Porco Rosso - Fio (Disney Dub 2003) (voice: English version) 1992
News
Brad Paisley wants sons to be grounded

Los Angeles, Sep 14 (IANS): Singer Brad Paisley, who has two sons with wife and actress Kimberly ...

Play your cards close to the vest

Celebrities born on Sept. 14: Kimberly Williams-Paisley, 43; Melissa Leo, 54; Callum Keith Rennie, ...

Ashley Williams, 'All is Lost' Producer Neal Dodson Expecting First Child

The “How I Met Your Mother” alum is starring in Jim Gaffigan’s upcoming TV Land comedy while Dodson ...

Kimberly Williams-Paisley video

This part provides videos with Kimberly Williams-Paisley. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

2014 Open Hearts Foundation Honoree • Kimberly Williams-Paisley

Kimberly Williams & Brad Paisley Loves Public Humiliation

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
April Marie Eden photo April Marie Eden
September 14, 1983
Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Callum Keith Rennie photo Callum Keith Rennie
September 14, 1960
Sunderland, Tyne-and-Wear, England, UK
Sam Neill photo Sam Neill
September 14, 1947
Omagh, Co. Tyrone, Northern Ireland, UK
Andrew Lincoln photo Andrew Lincoln
September 14, 1973
London, England, UK
Adam Lamberg photo Adam Lamberg
September 14, 1984
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page