Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kin Shriner
Advertisement
Kin Shriner info
Born: 6 December, 1953
Also Known As: Kin Shriner, Kin Shiner
Awards: 3 wins & 11 nominations
Known for: Manhunter , Kidnapped , Droid Gunner , Looking for Bobby D (short) , Hoot and more.
Where Kin Shriner born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kin Shriner was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kin Shriner was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kin Shriner filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kin Shriner acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Manhunter - Mr. Sherman $15M 1986 $8.62M
Hoot - City Clerk $15M 2006 $3.37M $8.08M
Looking for Bobby D (short) - Kin 2001
Droid Gunner - Walsh 1995
Kidnapped - Buster 1986
The Skateboard Kid II - Colonel 1995
Avenging Angel - Actor 1985
Escape - Rider 1990
Young Doctors in Love - Cameo appearance 1982
Vendetta - Steve Nelson 1986
Angel III: The Final Chapter - Neal 1988
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Stefanie Scott photo Stefanie Scott
December 6, 1996
Illinois, Chicago, USA
Torri Higginson photo Torri Higginson
December 6, 1969
Burlington, Ontario, Canada
Ryan Carnes photo Ryan Carnes
December 6, 1982
Pittsfield, Illinois, USA
Noel Clarke photo Noel Clarke
December 6, 1975
London, England, UK
Tom Hulce photo Tom Hulce
December 6, 1953
Whitewater, Wisconsin, USA
Latest Movies
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page