pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Kip Pardue
Kip Pardue
Kip Pardue info
Born: 23 September, 1975
Birth Name: Kevin Ian Pardue
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Awards: 2 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Remember the Titans , Driven , Undiscovered , Whatever It Takes , Imaginary Heroes and more.
Watch movies with Kip Pardue online
Movie Year
Phantom Phantom 2013
Kip Pardue biography

This block contains the information about Kip Pardue and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kip Pardue was a quarterback of the Yell College’s team, but at some point he left his team and came back to his native College where from the first year of studying began working as a model in order to pay all of his debts. After participating in the advertising campaigns of such brands, as “Fitch”, “Armani” and a few others he has worked out his problems as well as became quite famous. Till 1999 he got a degree in economics and changed his carrier of a model into a more honorable one- into the profession of an actor, while appearing in a few episodes of the “Seventh Sky” TV show. This role has become a new stair on his way to become an actor of the TV show on the regular basis. During the time he performed, he was getting mostly the supporting roles, but he was not losing his Hope and knew that somewhere in the future he will perform the role that was made especially for him. The breakthrough point in his carrier has happened since performing a role in the movie “the racer” which has become a debut work of his good friend the movie producer Renee Harlan. It is interesting to know that for filming in this movie he learnt how to deal with a racing car. And it is completely unbelievable the fact that he played the main role in this movie, while Sylvester Stallone has played a supporting one.
Where Kip Pardue born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kip Pardue was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kip Pardue was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kip Pardue filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kip Pardue acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Driven - Jimmy Bly $72M 2001 $12.2M $32.6M
Remember the Titans - Ronnie 'Sunshine' Bass $30M 2000 $20.9M $116M
Whatever It Takes - Harris $15M 2000 $4.1M $8.74M
Imaginary Heroes - Matt Travis $10M 2004 $4.7K $229K
Undiscovered - Euan Falcon $9M 2005 $676K $1.05M
Devil's Pond - Mitch $5M 2003
The Rules of Attraction - Victor $4M 2002 $2.53M $6.53M
Stag Night - Mike $4M 2008
Answer This! - Lucas Brannstrom $2M 2010
Thirteen - Luke $1.5M 2003 $116K $4.6M
But I'm a Cheerleader - Clayton $1.2M 1999 $60.4K $2.2M
Wasted - Mitch $1M 2006
Loggerheads - Mark Austin $500K 2005
The Trouble with Romance - Jack $150K 2007
Vacuums - Jack Bentley 2003
The Iris Effect - Paul Bergamo 2004
Strange Hearts - Henry Fields 2001
The Heart Is Deceitful Above All Things - Luther 2004 $10K $26.1K
This Girl's Life - Kip 2003
Insanity (video short) - Jackson Singleton 2003
Kip Pardue video

This part provides videos with Kip Pardue. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Ian Somerhalder. Matthew Davis and Kip Pardue interview

KIP PARDUE

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Anthony Mackie photo Anthony Mackie
September 23, 1979
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Anneliese van der Pol photo Anneliese van der Pol
September 23, 1984
Naaldwijk, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Keri Lynn Pratt photo Keri Lynn Pratt
September 23, 1978
Concord, New Hampshire, USA
Elizabeth Peña photo Elizabeth Peña
September 23, 1961
Elizabeth, New Jersey, USA
Mickey Rooney photo Mickey Rooney
September 23, 1920
Brooklyn, New York, U
Latest Movies
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page