Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kirk Cameron
Kirk Cameron
Advertisement
Kirk Cameron info
Born: 12 October, 1970
Birth Name: Kirk Thomas Cameron
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Spouse: Chelsea Noble (20 July 1991 – present) 6 children
Awards: Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 7 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Tribulation Force , Left Behind , Fireproof , The Best of Times , Left Behind: World at War and more.
Where Kirk Cameron born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kirk Cameron was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kirk Cameron was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kirk Cameron filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kirk Cameron acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Left Behind: World at War - Buck Williams $4.6M 2005
Left Behind - Buck Williams $4M 2000 $2.16M $4.22M
Tribulation Force - Buck Williams $3.8M 2002
Fireproof - Caleb Holt $500K 2008 $6.8M $33.5M
The Best of Times - Teddy 1986 $7.79M
Listen to Me - Tucker Muldowney 1989 $4.3M
Like Father Like Son - Chris Hammond/Dr. Jack Hammond 1987 $34.4M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tom Guiry photo Tom Guiry
October 12, 1981
Trenton, New Jersey, USA
Hugh Jackman photo Hugh Jackman
October 12, 1968
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Josh Hutcherson photo Josh Hutcherson
October 12, 1992
Union, Kentucky, USA
Dave Legeno photo Dave Legeno
October 12, 1963
Marylebone, London, England, UK
Jonathan Crombie photo Jonathan Crombie
October 12, 1966
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page