jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Kirsten Dunst
Kirsten Dunst
Advertisement
Kirsten Dunst info
Born: 30 April, 1982
Birth Name: Kirsten Caroline Dunst
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Nickname: Kiki
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 14 wins & 30 nominations
Known for: Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles , Spider, Spider, Spider, Mona Lisa Smile and more.
Kirsten Dunst biography

This block contains the information about Kirsten Dunst and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kirsten Dunst is the new brand face of the Bvlgari perfumes. The star of “Marie Antoinette” performed as a guest on the presentation of “Mon Jasmine Noir”- which is a new perfume scent by Bvlgari. And that event was within the framework of Fashion Week in Milano, which was planned for the end of February. The 28 years old actress is working not the first time in the sphere “Couture”. A little bit earlier she was the official representative of Italian brand “Miu Miu” but later she left this place in the favor of French Beauty Vanessa Paradis . Dunst was also representing such trademarks as “Band of Outsiders” and “Joseph”. Kirsten is well known not only due to her beauty, but also due to a stormy personal life. She was in a relationship with Jake Gyllenhaal, and later with the musician Johnny Borrell. In July 2008 she was treated from chronic depression. Not a long time ago she finished working under the adventure drama “On the Road” which filming was based on the book by Jack Kerouac. Also she was present on the filming of another movie about British generation in the fifties.
Where Kirsten Dunst born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kirsten Dunst was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kirsten Dunst was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kirsten Dunst filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kirsten Dunst acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Spider-Man 3 - Mary Jane Watson $258M 2007 $151M $337M
Spider-Man 2 - Mary Jane Watson $200M 2004 $116M $373M
Spider-Man - Mary Jane Watson $139M 2002 $115M $404M
Mona Lisa Smile - Betty Warren $65M 2003 $11.5M $63.7M
Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles - Claudia $60M 1994 $105M
Elizabethtown - Claire Colburn $57M 2005 $10.6M $26.8M
Anastasia - Young Anastasia (voice) $53M 1997 $121K $58.3M
Jumanji - Judy Shepherd $50M 1995 $100M
The Bonfire of the Vanities - Campbell McCoy $47M 1990 $15.7M
Small Soldiers - Christy Fimple $40M 1998 $14M $54M
Marie Antoinette - Marie Antoinette $40M 2006 $5.36M $16M
Wimbledon - Lizzie Bradbury $31M 2004 $7.12M $16.8M
How to Lose Friends & Alienate People - Alison Olsen $27M 2008 $1.43M $2.78M
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind - Mary $20M 2004 $8.18M $34.1M
New York Stories - Lisa's Daughter (uncredited) $15M 1989 $10.8M
Wag the Dog - Tracy Lime $15M 1997 $92.1K $43M
Little Women - Younger Amy March, Soundtrack ("For the Beauty of the Earth") $15M 1994 $50M
Crazy/Beautiful - Nicole Oakley $14M 2001 $4.72M $16.9M
Dick - Betsy Jobs $13M 1999 $2.21M $6.24M
The Crow: Salvation - Erin Randall $10M 2000
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Kirsten Dunst salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Marie Antoinette 2006 $8,000,000
Elizabethtown 2005 $8,000,000
Wimbledon 2004 $5,000,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kunal Nayyar photo Kunal Nayyar
April 30, 1981
London, England, UK
Paul Gross photo Paul Gross
April 30, 1959
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Johnny Galecki photo Johnny Galecki
April 30, 1975
Bree, Belgium
Alexandra Holden photo Alexandra Holden
April 30, 1977
Northfield, Minnesota, USA
Dianna Agron photo Dianna Agron
April 30, 1986
Savannah, Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page