madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kirsten Van Wagner
Advertisement
Kirsten Van Wagner info
Born: 16 July, 1982
Birth Name: Kirsten Julia Toth
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Nickname: Kiki
Spouse: Corey Van Wagner (04 March 2006 – present)
Known for: Get Low , The Blind Side and more.
Kirsten Van Wagner biography

This block contains the information about Kirsten Van Wagner and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Baltimore, Maryland to Wayne and Kathryn Toth, a successful insurance agent and a kindergarten teacher, Kirsten is the youngest of two children. With her brother as her music, Kirsten constantly sang and acted her way through early childhood.

She first caught the acting bug while in fourth grade when she was enrolled into a summer enrichment program for Drama.
Where Kirsten Van Wagner born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kirsten Van Wagner was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kirsten Van Wagner was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kirsten Van Wagner filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kirsten Van Wagner acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Blind Side - College Student (uncredited) $29M 2009 $34.1M $256M
Get Low - Funeral Attendee (uncredited) $7.5M 2009 $88.2K $9.16M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Phoebe Cates photo Phoebe Cates
July 16, 1963
New York City, New York, USA
Calum Gittins photo Calum Gittins
July 16, 1986
Auckland, New Zealand
James Maslow photo James Maslow
July 16, 1990
New York City, New York
Corey Feldman photo Corey Feldman
July 16, 1971
Chatsworth, California, USA
Jayma Mays photo Jayma Mays
July 16, 1979
Grundy, Virginia, USA
Latest Movies
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page