trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kirsten Vangsness
Kirsten Vangsness
Advertisement
Kirsten Vangsness info
Born: 7 July, 1972
Birth Name: Kristen S. Vangsness
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Known for: Tranny McGuyver (short) , Scream of the Bikini , From Script to Screen: True Night (video short) , In My Sleep , Shemar Moore: Criminal Minds' Wild Ride (video short) and more.
Kirsten Vangsness biography

This block contains the information about Kirsten Vangsness and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kristen Vangsness is a famous actress who was born in the beginning of July 1972. Since her childhood she was a very sensitive little girl, who was always doing everything she could in order to help all the people around her, who by her opinion simply needed her help. She was born in Los Angeles in a very rich and old family. All her childhood she was always suffering from the other kids at school teasing her due to the fact that she had some troubles with her weight. That was seriously affecting her, and was always making her cry and feel miserable. That is why in order to escape from all the world’s problems she was reading a lot while locking in her room. Later she started performing in the school plays in the theater that was helping her a lot to feel happy, as it was taking her thoughts away from the problem that was eating her from inside. That is how little by little while being distracted by the theater; she didn’t even notice the fact that she became much thinner. That is the story about the ugly duck that turned to be a swan in a reality. Nowadays she is not skinny at all, but she is feeling much more confident in herself. She debut in 1998 in the movie “Tooth Fairy”. Currently she is mostly famous due to performing a role in the movie “Criminal Minds”.
Where Kirsten Vangsness born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kirsten Vangsness was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kirsten Vangsness was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kirsten Vangsness filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kirsten Vangsness acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
In My Sleep - Madge $3M 2009 $9.29K $28.8K
Scream of the Bikini - Interior Decorator $150K 2009
From Script to Screen: True Night (video short) - Penelope Garcia 2008
Tranny McGuyver (short) - TV news reporter 2008
Shemar Moore: Criminal Minds' Wild Ride (video short) - Penelope Garcia 2008
Sometimes Santa's Gotta Get Whacked (short) - Tooth Fairy 1998
The Criminal Element: The Making of 'Criminal Minds, Season 3' (video short) - Penelope Garcia 2008
A-List - Blue 2006
Profile: Rossi/Mantegna (video short) - Penelope Garcia 2008
Criminal Minds Season 3: Killer Roles (video short) - Penelope Garcia 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Marika Dominczyk photo Marika Dominczyk
July 7, 1980
Kielce, Poland
Hamish Linklater photo Hamish Linklater
July 7, 1976
Great Barrington, Massachusetts, USA
Robin Weigert photo Robin Weigert
July 7, 1969
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Bill Campbell photo Bill Campbell
July 7, 1959
Charlottesville, Virginia, USA
Julianna Guill photo Julianna Guill
July 7, 1987
Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA
Latest Movies
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page