Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kirstn Hawson
Advertisement
Kirstn Hawson info
Born: 29 October, 1971
Birth Name: Kirsten Catriona Hawson
Height: 1.77 (5' 9½")
Nickname: Special K / KC
Known for: Baggage (short) and more.
Kirstn Hawson biography

This block contains the information about Kirstn Hawson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kirstn Hawson's parents are both Scottish and she has dual citizenship between Canada and the UK. She was born in Canada but grew up in many different cities across the world. She lived in London for many years and considers it her home. She speaks with a British accent.

Born to Herbert and Anne Hawson and has one sister Fiona. She is the niece of renowned footballer Jimmy Gabriel.

Her first job was a Signal toothpaste commercial in Cairo, Egypt (aged 11).
Where Kirstn Hawson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kirstn Hawson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kirstn Hawson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kirstn Hawson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kirstn Hawson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Baggage (short) - Woman in Bar 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Richard Dreyfuss photo Richard Dreyfuss
October 29, 1947
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Dan Castellaneta photo Dan Castellaneta
October 29, 1957
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Andrew Lee Potts photo Andrew Lee Potts
October 29, 1979
Bradford, West Yorkshire, England, UK
India Eisley photo India Eisley
October 29, 1993
Los Angeles, California, USA
Rufus Sewell photo Rufus Sewell
October 29, 1967
Twickenham, Middlesex, England, UK
Latest Movies
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page