Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kitana Baker
Advertisement
Kitana Baker info
Born: 15 July, 1977
Birth Name: Anne Beatrice Alexandre Smith Robertstein Cartier
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Known for: The Scorpion King , Intolerable Cruelty , Toxic , Auto Focus , The Model Solution (video) and more.
Kitana Baker biography

This block contains the information about Kitana Baker and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Miss Baker was born in Mackay, Queensland and raised in Vancouver, British Columbia, the younger of two children. Her older brother has been her biggest influence in life, teaching her snowboarding and soccer at a young age, sports she continues to enjoy to this day. She also liked more girly pursuits as well, such as ballet and tap dancing. A good student, she graduated from high school a year early as an A student, then pursued an Associates in Science from a local junior college.
Where Kitana Baker born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kitana Baker was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kitana Baker was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kitana Baker filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kitana Baker acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Scorpion King - Barbarian Woman (uncredited) $60M 2002 $36.1M $90.3M
Intolerable Cruelty - Santa Fe Tart $60M 2003 $12.5M $35.1M
Auto Focus - Schmile Girl $7M 2002 $124K $2.06M
Toxic - Crystal $3.8M 2008
The Model Solution (video) - Janelle 2002
Bachelorette Party Exposed (video) - Actress 2002
Playboy Exposed: Inside Our Locker Room (video) - Actress 2003
White on Rice - Lingerie Saleswoman 2009 $8.08K $68.4K
Slammed - Linda 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Terry O'Quinn photo Terry O'Quinn
July 15, 1952
Newberry, Michigan, USA
Diane Kruger photo Diane Kruger
July 15, 1976
Algermissen, Lower Saxony, Germany
Lana Parrilla photo Lana Parrilla
July 15, 1977
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Jesse Ventura photo Jesse Ventura
July 15, 1951
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Tristan Wilds photo Tristan Wilds
July 15, 1989
Staten Island, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page