jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Advertisement
Kodi Smit-McPhee
Kodi Smit-McPhee
Advertisement
Kodi Smit-McPhee info
Born: 13 June, 1996
Also Known As: Kodi Smit-McPhee, Kodi-Smit-McPhee, Kodi Smit, Kodi-Smit-Mcphee, Kodi McPhee
Awards: 3 wins & 5 nominations
Known for: The Road , End of Town (short) , Tinytown (short) , Romulus, My Father , Stranded and more.
Watch movies with Kodi Smit-McPhee online
Kodi Smit-McPhee biography

This block contains the information about Kodi Smit-McPhee and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kodi Smith-McPhee was born in the middle of June in Australia. He is a very talented boy, and a rising star that according to the critic reviews will become a glittering star some day. Although the boy was born in Australia, due to the fact that he was very ambitious, he followed his dream and went to the Hollywood. At first when he came to the United States, he had really hard times, as he was going through financial problems. While being in Hollywood, he worked at car washing, as a waitress and many, many others. But all this time he didn’t give up on his dream, and was attending all the possible castings. That is why luck has smiled to him and he was noticed by a producer. He became popular due to performing in such wonderful movies, as: “Let me in” and “The road”. Also he performed in such movies as “The Tiny Town”, “Forgotten Dreams”, and in many, many others. Also he is famous due to perform in such TV shows, as “The adventures of Henry and Charlotte”, “The monarchial cove”, and in horror TV show about fantastic nightmares directed by Stephen King- “The mortal impact”. Currently he works under the sequel of the movie “Let me in” in which he has already a bigger role, which is quite pleasure for the actor.
Where Kodi Smit-McPhee born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kodi Smit-McPhee was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kodi Smit-McPhee was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kodi Smit-McPhee filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kodi Smit-McPhee acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Road - Boy $20M 2009 $1.5M $8.11M
End of Town (short) - Brother 2006
Stranded - Teddy (as Kodi Smit) 2005
Romulus, My Father - Raimond 2007 $2.79K $2.79K
Tinytown (short) - Davis 2009
Matching Jack - Finn 2010
Let Me In - Owen 2010 $5.15M $12.1M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tim Allen photo Tim Allen
June 13, 1953
Denver, Colorado, USA
Ally Sheedy
June 13, 1962
New York City, New York, USA
Stellan Skarsgård photo Stellan Skarsgård
June 13, 1951
Gothenburg, Vдstra Gцtalands lдn, Sweden
Ethan Embry photo Ethan Embry
June 13, 1978
Huntington Beach, California, USA
Kat Dennings photo Kat Dennings
June 13, 1986
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page