demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Krista Bridges
Krista Bridges
Krista Bridges info
Born: 4 November, 1968
Birth Name: Krista Pontes
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Land of the Dead , Left Behind , Late Fragment , Narc , Tribulation Force and more.
Watch movies with Krista Bridges online
Where Krista Bridges born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Krista Bridges was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Krista Bridges was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Krista Bridges filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Krista Bridges acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Land of the Dead - Motown $15M 2005 $10.2M $20.4M
Narc - Audrey Tellis $7.5M 2002 $63.3K $10.5M
Left Behind - Ivy Gold $4M 2000 $2.16M $4.22M
Tribulation Force - Ivy Gold $3.8M 2002
Late Fragment - Faye 2007
Blind (short) - The Woman 1999
Aurora Borealis - Cara 2005 $4.32K $60.6K
Kids in the Hall: Brain Candy - Cooper's groupie 1996 $2.65M
Niagara Motel - Sandy 2006
Soft Deceit - Ed's Girlfriend 1994
Tongue Tied (short) - Emma 2004
Sing - Pretty Girl 1989 $2.26M
Man v. Minivan (short) - Penny 2009
The Shower - Kate 1992
Saint Monica - Miss Mederos 2002
The Cry of the Owl - Elaine 2009
Altarpiece (short) - Woman 1998
Lake (short) - Woman 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kiersten Warren photo Kiersten Warren
November 4, 1965
Iowa, USA
Doris Roberts photo Doris Roberts
November 4, 1930
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Travis Van Winkle photo Travis Van Winkle
November 4, 1982
Victorville, California, USA
Justine Waddell photo Justine Waddell
November 4, 1976
Johannesburg, South Africa
Matthew McConaughey photo Matthew McConaughey
November 4, 1969
Uvalde, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page