Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kristanna Loken
Kristanna Loken
Advertisement
Kristanna Loken info
Born: 8 October, 1979
Birth Name: Kristanna Sommer Løken
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Kristanna Loken, Kristanna Lшken, Kristanna S. Loken, Kristanna Sommer Lшken
Spouse: Noah Danby (10 May 2008 – present) (separated)
Awards: 2 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Gangland , BloodRayne , Lime Salted Love , In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale , Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines and more.
Kristanna Loken biography

This block contains the information about Kristanna Loken and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kristanna Loken was born on December 19, 1979, and although she is Norwegian, what is an established fact, she grew up around a large farm in upstate New York. Kristanna's father was fairly successful writer, on whose account are such notorious works as "Monday morning", "The neighbor's kid" and a lot of scripts for movies. He is the owner and manager of the farm. In the past her mother has worked as a model. In school, Kristanna was involved in several educational and private schools and tried herself in a variety of activities, including acting, dancing, singing. She read a lot and loved to take pictures. In her early years she was installed the love for sport. Horse riding became her favorite activity and remains so to this day. Loken's career began at early age. At the age of 15, she already considered a serious, full of promises model. This was followed by small roles in television sitcoms, and in 1997, Loken got a decent role in the TV series "Golden Wings Pensacola". This work gave the actress professional experience. Finally, in 2003 the Norwegian girl gets a priceless chance to show what she can do, in the movie "Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines”, in the role of seemingly invincible TX
Where Kristanna Loken born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kristanna Loken was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kristanna Loken was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kristanna Loken filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kristanna Loken acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines - T-X $200M 2003 $44M $150M
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale - Elora $60M 2007 $2.98M $4.54M
BloodRayne - Rayne $25M 2005 $1.55M $1.55M
Gangland - Angie $4M 2000
Lime Salted Love - Zepher Genesee, Executive Producer $2M 2006
Darfur - Malin Lausberg, Associate Producer 2009
The Legend of Awesomest Maximus - Hottessa 2010
Worn Like a Tattoo (short) - Mary's Mother 2004
Academy Boyz - Linda Baker 1997
Panic - Josie 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Emily Procter photo Emily Procter
October 8, 1968
Raleigh, North Carolina, USA
Sigourney Weaver photo Sigourney Weaver
October 8, 1949
New York City, New York, USA
Angus T. Jones photo Angus T. Jones
October 8, 1993
Austin, Texas, USA
Anne-Marie Duff photo Anne-Marie Duff
October 8, 1970
Southall, London, England, UK
Molly C. Quinn photo Molly C. Quinn
October 8, 1993
Texarkana, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page