Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Advertisement
Kristen Bell
Kristen Bell
Advertisement
Kristen Bell info
Born: 18 July, 1980
Birth Name: Kristen Anne Bell
Height: 1.55 (5' 1")
Nickname: K-Bell / Annie / KB
Awards: 4 wins & 13 nominations
Known for: Couples Retreat , Burlesque , Forgetting Sarah Marshall , Astro Boy , Pulse and more.
Kristen Bell biography

This block contains the information about Kristen Bell and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kristen Bell is an American stage, TV and movie actress which has made a career for herself in all three. She has been on Broadway since the early 2000s, while her movie debut was in 2004, in an overlooked thriller Spartan alongside Val Kilmer. She has played roles on TV shows Heroes, Gossip girl, but her main TV success came with Veronica Mars which ran from 2004 to 2007. In 2008, Kristen Bell played Sarah Marshall in Forgetting Sarah Marshall, which resulted in Kristen landing many roles afterwards, including Couples Retreat and Fanboys.
Where Kristen Bell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kristen Bell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kristen Bell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kristen Bell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kristen Bell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Couples Retreat - Cynthia $60M 2009 $34.3M $109M
Burlesque - Nikki $55M 2010 $11.9M $39.3M
Astro Boy - Cora (voice) $40M 2009 $6.7M $19.5M
Forgetting Sarah Marshall - Sarah Marshall $30M 2008 $17.7M $62.9M
Pulse - Mattie $20M 2006 $8.2M $20.3M
Spartan - Laura Newton $19.2M 2004 $2.01M $4.36M
Fanboys - Zoe $3.9M 2008 $172K $685K
Pootie Tang - Record Executive's Daughter $3M 2001 $1.51M $3.29M
Roman - The Girl/Isis $250K 2006
You Again - Marni 2010 $8.41M $25.7M
The Cat Returns - Hiromi (voice: English version) 2002
The Receipt (short) - Pretty Girl 2005
Polish Wedding - Teenage Girl (uncredited) 1998 $92.1K $563K
Last Days of America (video) - Friend in New York #1 2005
Flatland: The Movie (short) - Hex 2007
Deepwater - Nurse Laurie 2005
Lost Masterpieces of Pornography (video short) - June Crenshaw 2010
Reefer Madness: The Movie Musical - Mary Lane, Soundtrack (performer: "Romeo And Juliet", "Down At The Ol' Five And Dime", "Lonely Pew", "Mary Jane/Mary Lane", "Little Mary Sunshine", "Mary' 2005
Get Him to the Greek - Sarah Marshall 2010 $17.6M $60.9M
People Are Dead - Angela's Friend #1 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Margo Martindale photo Margo Martindale
July 18, 1951
Jacksonville, Texas, USA
Kelly Reilly photo Kelly Reilly
July 18, 1977
Surrey, England, UK
Andre Royo photo Andre Royo
July 18, 1968
Bronx, New York, USA
Vin Diesel photo Vin Diesel
July 18, 1967
New York City, New York, USA
Chace Crawford photo Chace Crawford
July 18, 1985
Lubbock, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page